1.3.J Course3, Start, Year (harmonized)

Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label 1.3.J Course3, Start, Year (harmonized) l.3.J. - Kurs3, Beginn, Jahr (harmonisiert)
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
1983 1983 1983
1984 1984 1984
1985 1985 1985
1986 1986 1986
1987 1987 1987
1988 1988 1988
1989 1989 1989
1990 1990 1990
1991 1991 1991
1992 1992 1992
1993 1993 1993
1994 1994 1994
1995 1995 1995
1996 1996 1996
1997 1997 1997
1998 1998 1998
1999 1999 1999
2000 2000 2000
2001 2001 2001
2002 2002 2002
2003 2003 2003
2004 2004 2004
2005 2005 2005
2006 2006 2006
2007 2007 2007
2008 2008 2008
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): plg0110_h

Dataset: pl – Original Individual Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: person

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: 1.3.j course3, start, year

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 7979
invalid 644162

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: plg0110_h fp5425 jp6325 qp11237 up11803 yp83a103
Dataset: pl fp jp qp up yp
question this year not part of survey -8 (562973)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (80657)
no answer -1 (532)
1983 (2)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information