1.3.J Course 1, Start, month

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
fp/fp5402
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
jp/jp6302
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
qp/qp11202
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
up/up11804
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
yp/yp83a201
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label 1.3.J Course 1, Start, month l.3.J. - Kurs1, Beginn, Monat
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] January [1] Januar
2 [2] February [2] Februar
3 [3] March [3] Maerz
4 [4] April [4] April
5 [5] May [5] Mai
6 [6] June [6] Juni
7 [7] July [7] Juli
8 [8] August [8] August
9 [9] September [9] September
10 [10] October [10] Oktober
11 [11] November [11] November
12 [12] December [12] Dezember
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): plg0111

Dataset: pl – Original Individual Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: person

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: 1.3.j course 1, start, month

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 15858
invalid 636283

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: plg0111 fp5402 jp6302 qp11202 up11804 yp83a201
Dataset: pl fp jp qp up yp
question this year not part of survey -8 (562973)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (72429) -2 (8252) -2 (10789)
no answer -1 (881) -1 (61) -1 (86)
january 1 (1586)
jan 1 (188) 1 (287)
february 2 (1772)
feb 2 (225) 2 (314)
march 3 (1624)
mar 3 (138) 3 (250)
april 4 (1254)
apr 4 (114) 4 (160)
may 5 (1271) 5 (91) 5 (150)
june 6 (905)
jun 6 (71) 6 (124)
july 7 (616)
jul 7 (31) 7 (65)
august 8 (803)
aug 8 (64) 8 (110)
september 9 (1750)
sep 9 (141) 9 (255)
october 10 (1810)
oct 10 (153) 10 (244)
november 11 (1578)
nov 11 (115) 11 (221)
december 12 (889)
dec 12 (66) 12 (124)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information