pl/plg0112: [de] L.3.J. - Kurs2, Beginn, Monat

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
2019:
none:
No output variables
Value Labels
en de
1 [1] [de] Januar [1] Januar
2 [2] [de] Februar [2] Februar
3 [3] [de] Maerz [3] Maerz
4 [4] [de] April [4] April
5 [5] [de] Mai [5] Mai
6 [6] [de] Juni [6] Juni
7 [7] [de] Juli [7] Juli
8 [8] [de] August [8] August
9 [9] [de] September [9] September
10 [10] [de] Oktober [10] Oktober
11 [11] [de] November [11] November
12 [12] [de] Dezember [12] Dezember
-1 [-1] [de] keine Angabe [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] [de] trifft nicht zu [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] [de] nicht valide [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] [de] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] [de] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] [de] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-7 [-7] Only available in less restricted edition [-7] Nur in weniger eingeschränkter Edition verfügbar
-8 [-8] [de] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

plg0112

1.3.j course2, start, month

English label: [de] L.3.J. - Kurs2, Beginn, Monat

German label: L.3.J. - Kurs2, Beginn, Monat


pl – Data from individual questionnaire (long)

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 10961
invalid 701394

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable plg0112 fp5414 jp6314 qp11220 up11805 yp83a202
Dataset pl fp jp qp up yp
januar 1 (694)
jan 1 (58) 1 (98)
februar 2 (901)
feb 2 (82) 2 (128)
maerz 3 (1117)
mar 3 (81) 3 (141)
april 4 (1035)
apr 4 (93) 4 (128)
mai 5 (1200)
may 5 (84) 5 (165)
juni 6 (929)
jun 6 (67) 6 (98)
juli 7 (610)
jul 7 (44) 7 (84)
august 8 (664)
aug 8 (60) 8 (93)
september 9 (1265)
sep 9 (110) 9 (172)
oktober 10 (1196)
oct 10 (110) 10 (154)
november 11 (918)
nov 11 (70) 11 (123)
dezember 12 (432)
dec 12 (35) 12 (64)
keine angabe -1 (1058)
no answer -1 (68) -1 (95)
trifft nicht zu -2 (77148)
does not apply -2 (8748) -2 (11635)
nicht valide -3 (1)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (1)
unzulaessige mehrfachantwort -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0)
in fragebogenversion nicht enthalten -5 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0)
fragebogenversion mit geaenderter filterfuehrung -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0)
only available in less restricted edition -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0)
frage in diesem jahr nicht teil des frageprogramms -8 (623187)