[de] L.3.J. - Kurs1, Hat sich Kurs ausgezahlt?

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label [de] L.3.J. - Kurs1, Hat sich Kurs ausgezahlt? L.3.J. - Kurs1, Hat sich Kurs ausgezahlt?
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Very Much [1] Sehr
2 [2] A Little [2] Ein wenig
3 [3] Not at All [3] Gar nicht
4 [4] Do Not Know Yet [4] Weiss (noch) nicht
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: plg0114

Dataset: pl – Data from individual questionnaire (long)

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: individual

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: 1.3.j course, did the course pay off?

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 8017
invalid 674430

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: plg0114 up11855 yp83k101
Dataset: pl up yp
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (640744)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (33604) -2 (17920) -2 (15684)
no answer -1 (82) -1 (38) -1 (44)
very much 1 (2890) 1 (1413) 1 (1477)
a little 2 (3206) 2 (1618) 2 (1588)
not at all 3 (960) 3 (528) 3 (432)
do not know yet 4 (961) 4 (502) 4 (459)