pl/plg0115: [de] L.3.J. - Kurs2, Hat sich Kurs ausgezahlt?

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
2019:
none:
No output variables
Value Labels
en de
1 [1] [de] Sehr [1] Sehr
2 [2] [de] Ein wenig [2] Ein wenig
3 [3] [de] Gar nicht [3] Gar nicht
4 [4] [de] Weiss (noch) nicht [4] Weiss (noch) nicht
-1 [-1] [de] keine Angabe [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] [de] trifft nicht zu [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] [de] nicht valide [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] [de] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] [de] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] [de] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-7 [-7] Only available in less restricted edition [-7] Nur in weniger eingeschränkter Edition verfügbar
-8 [-8] [de] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

plg0115

1.3.j course, did the course pay off?

English label: [de] L.3.J. - Kurs2, Hat sich Kurs ausgezahlt?

German label: L.3.J. - Kurs2, Hat sich Kurs ausgezahlt?


pl – Data from individual questionnaire (long)

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 5893
invalid 706462

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable plg0115 up11856 yp83k102
Dataset pl up yp
sehr 1 (2208)
very much 1 (1061) 1 (1147)
ein wenig 2 (2587)
a little 2 (1289) 2 (1298)
gar nicht 3 (667)
not at all 3 (343) 3 (324)
weiss (noch) nicht 4 (431)
do not know yet 4 (232) 4 (199)
keine angabe -1 (211)
no answer -1 (105) -1 (106)
trifft nicht zu -2 (35599)
does not apply -2 (18989) -2 (16610)
nicht valide -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0)
unzulaessige mehrfachantwort -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0)
in fragebogenversion nicht enthalten -5 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0)
fragebogenversion mit geaenderter filterfuehrung -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0)
only available in less restricted edition -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0)
frage in diesem jahr nicht teil des frageprogramms -8 (670652)