[de] L.3.J. - Kurs1, Dauer, Wochen [2000,2004,2008]

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label [de] L.3.J. - Kurs1, Dauer, Wochen [2000,2004,2008] L.3.J. - Kurs1, Dauer, Wochen [2000,2004,2008]
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
0 0 0
1 1 1
2 2 2
4 4 4
6 6 6
3 3 3
10 10 10
8 8 8
12 12 12
5 5 5
7 7 7
20 20 20
15 15 15
9 9 9
16 16 16
40 40 40
50 50 50
30 30 30
14 14 14
32 32 32
24 24 24
25 25 25
13 13 13
11 11 11
52 52 52
18 18 18
26 26 26
33 33 33
36 36 36
39 39 39
45 45 45
17 17 17
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: plg0120_v3

Dataset: pl – Data from individual questionnaire (long)

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: individual

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: 2126

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 1929
invalid 680518

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: plg0120_v3
Dataset: pl
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (616168)
does not apply -2 (64349)
no answer -1 (1)
0 (565)