pl/plg0121_v2: [de] L.3.J. - Kurs2, Dauer, Tage [2000,2004,2008]

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
2019:
none:
No output variables
Value Labels
en de
0 0 0
1 1 1
2 2 2
3 3 3
4 4 4
5 5 5
6 6 6
7 7 7
8 8 8
9 9 9
10 10 10
11 11 11
12 12 12
14 14 14
15 15 15
16 16 16
18 18 18
20 20 20
21 21 21
22 22 22
24 24 24
25 25 25
28 28 28
30 30 30
35 35 35
40 40 40
45 45 45
46 46 46
48 48 48
50 50 50
52 52 52
57 57 57
59 59 59
60 60 60
75 75 75
96 96 96
-1 [-1] [de] keine Angabe [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] [de] trifft nicht zu [-2] trifft nicht zu
-7 [-7] Only available in less restricted edition [-7] Nur in weniger eingeschränkter Edition verfügbar
-8 [-8] [de] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

plg0121_v2

2124

English label: [de] L.3.J. - Kurs2, Dauer, Tage [2000,2004,2008]

German label: L.3.J. - Kurs2, Dauer, Tage [2000,2004,2008]


pl – Data from individual questionnaire (long)

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 7590
invalid 704765

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable plg0121_v2
Dataset pl
0 (47)
keine angabe -1 (2)
trifft nicht zu -2 (58687)
only available in less restricted edition -7 (0)
frage in diesem jahr nicht teil des frageprogramms -8 (646076)