l.3.J. - Kurs3,Dauer (1989 1993)

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
fp/fp5427
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
jp/jp6327
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label l.3.J. - Kurs3,Dauer (1989 1993) l.3.J. - Kurs3,Dauer (1989 1993)
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Only One Day [1] nur 1 Tag
2 [2] Up To One Week [2] bis zu 1 Woche
3 [3] Up To One Month [3] bis zu 1 Monat
4 [4] Up To 3 Months [4] bis zu 3 Monate
5 [5] Up To One Year [5] bis zu 1 Jahr
6 [6] Up To Two Years [6] bis zu 2 Jahre
7 [7] More Than 2 Yrs [7] mehr als 2 Jahre
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): plg0122_v1

Dataset: pl – Original Individual Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: person

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: 2125

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 1599
invalid 650542

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: plg0122_v1 plg0122_v2
Dataset: pl pl
question this year not part of survey -8 (629252) -8 (585862)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0)
invalid -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (21230) -2 (60768)
no answer -1 (60) -1 (2)
only one day 1 (367)
up to one week 2 (815)
up to one month 3 (196)
up to 3 months 4 (122)
up to one year 5 (66)
up to two years 6 (16)
more than 2 yrs 7 (17)
0 (34)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information