pl/plg0122_v2: [de] L.3.J. - Kurs3, Dauer, Tage [2000,2004,2008]

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
2019:
none:
No output variables
Value Labels
en de
0 0 0
1 1 1
2 2 2
3 3 3
4 4 4
5 5 5
6 6 6
7 7 7
8 8 8
9 9 9
10 10 10
11 11 11
12 12 12
13 13 13
14 14 14
15 15 15
17 17 17
18 18 18
20 20 20
21 21 21
23 23 23
24 24 24
25 25 25
28 28 28
30 30 30
36 36 36
40 40 40
44 44 44
46 46 46
48 48 48
50 50 50
60 60 60
78 78 78
80 80 80
90 90 90
-1 [-1] [de] keine Angabe [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] [de] trifft nicht zu [-2] trifft nicht zu
-7 [-7] Only available in less restricted edition [-7] Nur in weniger eingeschränkter Edition verfügbar
-8 [-8] [de] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

plg0122_v2

2125

English label: [de] L.3.J. - Kurs3, Dauer, Tage [2000,2004,2008]

German label: L.3.J. - Kurs3, Dauer, Tage [2000,2004,2008]


pl – Data from individual questionnaire (long)

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 5509
invalid 706846

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable plg0122_v2 plg0122_v1
Dataset pl pl
nur 1 tag 1 (367)
bis zu 1 woche 2 (815)
bis zu 1 monat 3 (196)
bis zu 3 monate 4 (122)
bis zu 1 jahr 5 (66)
bis zu 2 jahre 6 (16)
mehr als 2 jahre 7 (17)
0 (34)
keine angabe -1 (2) -1 (60)
trifft nicht zu -2 (60768) -2 (21230)
nicht valide -3 (0)
unzulaessige mehrfachantwort -4 (0)
in fragebogenversion nicht enthalten -5 (0)
fragebogenversion mit geaenderter filterfuehrung -6 (0)
only available in less restricted edition -7 (0) -7 (0)
frage in diesem jahr nicht teil des frageprogramms -8 (646076) -8 (689466)