1.3.J Course, Organization Offering Course

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
qp/qp11251
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
up/up11848
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
yp/yp83g103
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label 1.3.J Course, Organization Offering Course l.3.J. - Kurs3, Veranstalter
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Employer [1] Arbeitgeber, Betrieb
2 [2] Employer Training Institution [2] Ausbildungsstaette der Firma
3 [3] Adult Education Center [3] Volkshochschule
4 [4] Professional Organization [4] Berufsverband, Innung
5 [5] Yes [5] Gewerkschaft
6 [6] Church [6] Kirche
7 [7] Private Institute [7] Privates Insitut, Schulungszentrum
8 [8] Other [8] Sonstiges
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): plg0165

Dataset: pl – Original Individual Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: person

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: 1.3.j course, organization offering course

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 6495
invalid 645646

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: plg0165 qp11251 up11848 yp83g103
Dataset: pl qp up yp
question this year not part of survey -8 (585862)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (59416) -2 (22182) -2 (19871) -2 (17363)
no answer -1 (368) -1 (109) -1 (126) -1 (133)
employer 1 (2972) 1 (937) 1 (1040)
employer, company, office 1 (995)
employer training institution 2 (736) 2 (291) 2 (221) 2 (224)
adult education center 3 (167) 3 (87) 3 (41) 3 (39)
professional organization 4 (734) 4 (283) 4 (209) 4 (242)
yes 5 (47) 5 (17) 5 (11) 5 (19)
church 6 (58) 6 (25) 6 (18) 6 (15)
private institute 7 (1074) 7 (358) 7 (354)
private training institution 7 (362)
other 8 (707) 8 (227) 8 (255)
others 8 (225)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information