l.3.J. - Kurs1, Eigene Kosten (Euro)

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
up/up11840
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
yp/yp83f101
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
Label translations
en de
label l.3.J. - Kurs1, Eigene Kosten (Euro) l.3.J. - Kurs1, Eigene Kosten (Euro)
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
2 2 2
3 3 3
4 4 4
5 5 5
6 6 6
7 7 7
8 8 8
9 9 9
10 10 10
12 12 12
15 15 15
16 16 16
17 17 17
18 18 18
20 20 20
25 25 25
26 26 26
28 28 28
29 29 29
30 30 30
35 35 35
36 36 36
38 38 38
40 40 40
41 41 41
45 45 45
46 46 46
48 48 48
50 50 50
55 55 55
56 56 56
60 60 60
63 63 63
65 65 65
70 70 70
75 75 75
78 78 78
80 80 80
85 85 85
87 87 87
90 90 90
91 91 91
94 94 94
95 95 95
96 96 96
97 97 97
98 98 98
99 99 99
100 100 100
110 110 110
114 114 114
115 115 115
120 120 120
125 125 125
130 130 130
135 135 135
138 138 138
140 140 140
144 144 144
145 145 145
150 150 150
152 152 152
160 160 160
165 165 165
168 168 168
170 170 170
175 175 175
180 180 180
187 187 187
189 189 189
190 190 190
192 192 192
195 195 195
198 198 198
199 199 199
200 200 200
210 210 210
220 220 220
230 230 230
232 232 232
235 235 235
240 240 240
250 250 250
260 260 260
265 265 265
270 270 270
280 280 280
290 290 290
300 300 300
308 308 308
315 315 315
320 320 320
325 325 325
330 330 330
335 335 335
340 340 340
344 344 344
350 350 350
360 360 360
365 365 365
368 368 368
370 370 370
380 380 380
400 400 400
405 405 405
420 420 420
425 425 425
440 440 440
450 450 450
470 470 470
480 480 480
495 495 495
500 500 500
520 520 520
550 550 550
588 588 588
590 590 590
600 600 600
630 630 630
650 650 650
660 660 660
680 680 680
700 700 700
720 720 720
730 730 730
750 750 750
760 760 760
795 795 795
800 800 800
810 810 810
850 850 850
900 900 900
910 910 910
930 930 930
970 970 970
980 980 980
1000 1000 1000
1008 1008 1008
1030 1030 1030
1092 1092 1092
1093 1093 1093
1100 1100 1100
1126 1126 1126
1160 1160 1160
1164 1164 1164
1200 1200 1200
1300 1300 1300
1370 1370 1370
1400 1400 1400
1500 1500 1500
1570 1570 1570
1600 1600 1600
1650 1650 1650
1700 1700 1700
1750 1750 1750
1785 1785 1785
1800 1800 1800
1900 1900 1900
1932 1932 1932
1950 1950 1950
1990 1990 1990
2000 2000 2000
2100 2100 2100
2200 2200 2200
2400 2400 2400
2484 2484 2484
2500 2500 2500
2600 2600 2600
2700 2700 2700
2800 2800 2800
2900 2900 2900
2950 2950 2950
3000 3000 3000
3200 3200 3200
3250 3250 3250
3323 3323 3323
3500 3500 3500
3600 3600 3600
3800 3800 3800
4000 4000 4000
4140 4140 4140
4200 4200 4200
4500 4500 4500
4600 4600 4600
4800 4800 4800
5000 5000 5000
5500 5500 5500
5600 5600 5600
5700 5700 5700
5760 5760 5760
6000 6000 6000
6500 6500 6500
6600 6600 6600
6700 6700 6700
7000 7000 7000
8000 8000 8000
8700 8700 8700
9000 9000 9000
9500 9500 9500
9999 9999 9999
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): plg0169_v2

Dataset: pl – Original Individual Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: person

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: 2132

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 1730
invalid 650411

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: plg0169_v1 plg0169_v2
Dataset: pl pl
question this year not part of survey -8 (604676) -8 (610438)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (44965) -2 (39973)
no answer -1 (1) -1 (0)
0 (4) 2 (1)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information