l.3.J. - Kurs2, Eigene Kosten (DM)

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
qp/qp11235
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
Label translations
en de
label l.3.J. - Kurs2, Eigene Kosten (DM) l.3.J. - Kurs2, Eigene Kosten (DM)
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
0 0 0
3 3 3
5 5 5
8 8 8
10 10 10
15 15 15
17 17 17
20 20 20
25 25 25
30 30 30
35 35 35
40 40 40
45 45 45
48 48 48
50 50 50
55 55 55
60 60 60
65 65 65
68 68 68
70 70 70
75 75 75
80 80 80
85 85 85
90 90 90
91 91 91
99 99 99
100 100 100
103 103 103
106 106 106
110 110 110
120 120 120
125 125 125
130 130 130
132 132 132
135 135 135
140 140 140
150 150 150
160 160 160
162 162 162
164 164 164
165 165 165
170 170 170
175 175 175
180 180 180
190 190 190
195 195 195
196 196 196
200 200 200
210 210 210
220 220 220
230 230 230
240 240 240
250 250 250
256 256 256
260 260 260
280 280 280
295 295 295
300 300 300
314 314 314
320 320 320
325 325 325
340 340 340
350 350 350
370 370 370
390 390 390
395 395 395
400 400 400
420 420 420
450 450 450
460 460 460
470 470 470
476 476 476
500 500 500
550 550 550
560 560 560
570 570 570
580 580 580
600 600 600
620 620 620
650 650 650
680 680 680
700 700 700
750 750 750
790 790 790
800 800 800
875 875 875
900 900 900
1000 1000 1000
1050 1050 1050
1100 1100 1100
1140 1140 1140
1200 1200 1200
1400 1400 1400
1450 1450 1450
1500 1500 1500
1600 1600 1600
1700 1700 1700
1760 1760 1760
1800 1800 1800
2000 2000 2000
2100 2100 2100
2200 2200 2200
2240 2240 2240
2280 2280 2280
2400 2400 2400
2500 2500 2500
2600 2600 2600
2800 2800 2800
3000 3000 3000
3200 3200 3200
3500 3500 3500
3810 3810 3810
4000 4000 4000
4500 4500 4500
5000 5000 5000
6000 6000 6000
7000 7000 7000
8000 8000 8000
9000 9000 9000
9900 9900 9900
9999 9999 9999
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): plg0171_v1

Dataset: pl – Original Individual Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: person

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: 2133

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 826
invalid 651315

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: plg0171_v1 plg0171_v2
Dataset: pl pl
question this year not part of survey -8 (627565) -8 (610438)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (23750) -2 (40527)
no answer -1 (0) -1 (0)
0 (3) 3 (2)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information