1.3.J Course, Own Costs In Euros (harmonized)

Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label 1.3.J Course, Own Costs In Euros (harmonized) l.3.J. - Kurs3, Eigene Kosten in Euro (harmonisiert)
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
0 0 0
2 2 2
3 3 3
4 4 4
5 5 5
7 7 7
8 8 8
10 10 10
12 12 12
13 13 13
15 15 15
16 16 16
18 18 18
20 20 20
25 25 25
26 26 26
28 28 28
30 30 30
31 31 31
35 35 35
36 36 36
38 38 38
40 40 40
41 41 41
45 45 45
46 46 46
47 47 47
49 49 49
50 50 50
51 51 51
54 54 54
55 55 55
56 56 56
59 59 59
60 60 60
61 61 61
62 62 62
64 64 64
65 65 65
66 66 66
69 69 69
70 70 70
72 72 72
75 75 75
77 77 77
80 80 80
82 82 82
83 83 83
84 84 84
85 85 85
87 87 87
90 90 90
92 92 92
95 95 95
97 97 97
98 98 98
99 99 99
100 100 100
102 102 102
107 107 107
110 110 110
111 111 111
112 112 112
118 118 118
120 120 120
123 123 123
125 125 125
128 128 128
130 130 130
133 133 133
138 138 138
140 140 140
150 150 150
153 153 153
160 160 160
161 161 161
164 164 164
168 168 168
170 170 170
179 179 179
180 180 180
184 184 184
190 190 190
192 192 192
194 194 194
199 199 199
200 200 200
205 205 205
210 210 210
215 215 215
220 220 220
225 225 225
228 228 228
230 230 230
232 232 232
240 240 240
245 245 245
250 250 250
256 256 256
260 260 260
266 266 266
275 275 275
280 280 280
281 281 281
286 286 286
300 300 300
304 304 304
307 307 307
320 320 320
322 322 322
325 325 325
332 332 332
335 335 335
337 337 337
340 340 340
348 348 348
350 350 350
358 358 358
360 360 360
383 383 383
400 400 400
409 409 409
420 420 420
425 425 425
429 429 429
430 430 430
435 435 435
450 450 450
460 460 460
480 480 480
486 486 486
500 500 500
509 509 509
511 511 511
520 520 520
550 550 550
562 562 562
580 580 580
583 583 583
588 588 588
600 600 600
614 614 614
630 630 630
640 640 640
650 650 650
700 700 700
716 716 716
720 720 720
730 730 730
750 750 750
767 767 767
780 780 780
790 790 790
800 800 800
818 818 818
850 850 850
869 869 869
900 900 900
920 920 920
925 925 925
1000 1000 1000
1023 1023 1023
1040 1040 1040
1074 1074 1074
1080 1080 1080
1093 1093 1093
1100 1100 1100
1145 1145 1145
1200 1200 1200
1227 1227 1227
1278 1278 1278
1296 1296 1296
1300 1300 1300
1329 1329 1329
1400 1400 1400
1463 1463 1463
1500 1500 1500
1534 1534 1534
1600 1600 1600
1680 1680 1680
1700 1700 1700
1800 1800 1800
1841 1841 1841
1943 1943 1943
2000 2000 2000
2045 2045 2045
2100 2100 2100
2120 2120 2120
2199 2199 2199
2400 2400 2400
2500 2500 2500
2540 2540 2540
2556 2556 2556
2600 2600 2600
2760 2760 2760
2800 2800 2800
3000 3000 3000
3068 3068 3068
3500 3500 3500
3700 3700 3700
3800 3800 3800
4000 4000 4000
4090 4090 4090
4602 4602 4602
5000 5000 5000
5112 5112 5112
5250 5250 5250
5300 5300 5300
6000 6000 6000
6400 6400 6400
8500 8500 8500
9999 9999 9999
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): plg0172_h

Dataset: pl – Original Individual Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: person

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: 1.3.j course, own costs in euros

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 1440
invalid 650701

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: plg0172_h qp11253 up11842 yp83f103
Dataset: pl qp up yp
question this year not part of survey -8 (585862)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (64839)
no answer -1 (0)
0 (1)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information