l.3.J. - Kurs3, Eigene Kosten in Euro (Euro)

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
up/up11842
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
yp/yp83f103
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
Label translations
en de
label l.3.J. - Kurs3, Eigene Kosten in Euro (Euro) l.3.J. - Kurs3, Eigene Kosten in Euro (Euro)
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
3 3 3
5 5 5
7 7 7
8 8 8
10 10 10
12 12 12
15 15 15
16 16 16
18 18 18
20 20 20
25 25 25
30 30 30
35 35 35
38 38 38
40 40 40
45 45 45
50 50 50
54 54 54
55 55 55
56 56 56
60 60 60
62 62 62
65 65 65
70 70 70
75 75 75
80 80 80
83 83 83
85 85 85
87 87 87
90 90 90
95 95 95
97 97 97
98 98 98
99 99 99
100 100 100
110 110 110
111 111 111
118 118 118
120 120 120
125 125 125
130 130 130
138 138 138
140 140 140
150 150 150
160 160 160
168 168 168
170 170 170
180 180 180
190 190 190
194 194 194
200 200 200
210 210 210
220 220 220
225 225 225
230 230 230
232 232 232
240 240 240
250 250 250
260 260 260
275 275 275
280 280 280
300 300 300
304 304 304
320 320 320
325 325 325
335 335 335
340 340 340
350 350 350
360 360 360
400 400 400
420 420 420
425 425 425
430 430 430
450 450 450
480 480 480
500 500 500
509 509 509
520 520 520
550 550 550
580 580 580
600 600 600
630 630 630
640 640 640
650 650 650
700 700 700
720 720 720
730 730 730
750 750 750
780 780 780
790 790 790
800 800 800
850 850 850
900 900 900
925 925 925
1000 1000 1000
1040 1040 1040
1080 1080 1080
1093 1093 1093
1100 1100 1100
1200 1200 1200
1296 1296 1296
1300 1300 1300
1400 1400 1400
1463 1463 1463
1500 1500 1500
1600 1600 1600
1680 1680 1680
1700 1700 1700
1800 1800 1800
2000 2000 2000
2100 2100 2100
2400 2400 2400
2500 2500 2500
2540 2540 2540
2600 2600 2600
2760 2760 2760
2800 2800 2800
3000 3000 3000
3500 3500 3500
3700 3700 3700
3800 3800 3800
4000 4000 4000
5000 5000 5000
5250 5250 5250
5300 5300 5300
6000 6000 6000
6400 6400 6400
8500 8500 8500
9999 9999 9999
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): plg0172_v2

Dataset: pl – Original Individual Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: person

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: 2134

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 864
invalid 651277

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: plg0172_v1 plg0172_v2
Dataset: pl pl
question this year not part of survey -8 (627565) -8 (610438)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (24000) -2 (40839)
no answer -1 (0) -1 (0)
0 (1) 3 (3)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information