l.3.J. - Kurs1, finanz. Unterst. erhalten - Finan.Hilfe v.Arbeitgeber (1989 19

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
fp/fp5901
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
jp/jp6801
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
Label translations
en de
label l.3.J. - Kurs1, finanz. Unterst. erhalten - Finan.Hilfe v.Arbeitgeber (1989 19 l.3.J. - Kurs1, finanz. Unterst. erhalten - Finan.Hilfe v.Arbeitgeber (1989 19
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Yes [1] Ja
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): plg0177_v1

Dataset: pl – Original Individual Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: person

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: 2136

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 2137
invalid 650004

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: plg0177_v1 plg0177_v2 plg0177_v3 plg0177_v4 plg0177_v5 plg0177_v6
Dataset: pl pl pl pl pl pl
question this year not part of survey -8 (629252) -8 (629252) -8 (629252) -8 (629252) -8 (627565) -8 (610438)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0)
invalid -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (20752) -2 (22420) -2 (22848) -2 (21638) -2 (19780) -2 (33604)
no answer -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (28) -1 (63) -1 (110)
yes 1 (2137) 1 (469) 1 (41)
1 (1223)
financial support from employer 1 (2905)
yes, from the employer 1 (4806)
financial support from job centre 2 (265)
yes, from the job centre 2 (296)
from another source 3 (72)
yes, from the social services department 3 (6)
yes, from another source 4 (146)
no 4 (1491) 5 (2735)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information