[de] L.3.J. - Kurs1, finanz. Unterst. erhalten - Finan.Hilfe v.Arbeitsamt [1989

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
Label translations
en de
label [de] L.3.J. - Kurs1, finanz. Unterst. erhalten - Finan.Hilfe v.Arbeitsamt [1989 L.3.J. - Kurs1, finanz. Unterst. erhalten - Finan.Hilfe v.Arbeitsamt [1989,1993
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Yes [1] Ja
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: plg0177_v2

Dataset: pl – Data from individual questionnaire (long)

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: individual

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: 2136

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 469
invalid 681978

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: plg0177_v6 plg0177_v5 plg0177_v4 plg0177_v3 plg0177_v2 plg0177_v1
Dataset: pl pl pl pl pl pl
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (640744) -8 (657871) -8 (659558) -8 (659558) -8 (659558) -8 (659558)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (33604) -2 (19780) -2 (21638) -2 (22848) -2 (22420) -2 (20752)
no answer -1 (110) -1 (63) -1 (28) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0)
yes, from the employer 1 (4806)
financial support from employer 1 (2905)
1 (1223)
yes 1 (41) 1 (469) 1 (2137)
yes, from the job centre 2 (296)
financial support from job centre 2 (265)
yes, from the social services department 3 (6)
from another source 3 (72)
yes, from another source 4 (146)
no 5 (2735) 4 (1491)