pl/plg0177_v3: [de] L.3.J. - Kurs1, finanz. Unterst. erhalten - Finan.Hilfe v.and.Stelle [1989

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
2019:
none:
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
2019:
none:
Value Labels
en de
1 [1] [de] Ja [1] Ja
-1 [-1] [de] keine Angabe [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] [de] trifft nicht zu [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] [de] nicht valide [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] [de] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] [de] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] [de] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-7 [-7] Only available in less restricted edition [-7] Nur in weniger eingeschränkter Edition verfügbar
-8 [-8] [de] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

plg0177_v3

2136

English label: [de] L.3.J. - Kurs1, finanz. Unterst. erhalten - Finan.Hilfe v.and.Stelle [1989

German label: L.3.J. - Kurs1, finanz. Unterst. erhalten - Finan.Hilfe v.and.Stelle [1989,1993


pl – Data from individual questionnaire (long)

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 41
invalid 712314

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable plg0177_v6 plg0177_v5 plg0177_v4 plg0177_v3 plg0177_v2 plg0177_v1
Dataset pl pl pl pl pl pl
ja, vom arbeitgeber 1 (4806)
finan.hilfe v.arbeitgeber 1 (2905)
ja 1 (1223) 1 (41) 1 (469) 1 (2137)
ja, vom arbeitsamt 2 (296)
finan.hilfe v.arbeitsamt 2 (265)
ja, vom sozialamt 3 (6)
finan.hilfe v.and.stelle 3 (72)
ja, von anderer stelle 4 (146)
keine finanz.unterstuetzung 4 (1491)
nein 5 (2735)
keine angabe -1 (110) -1 (63) -1 (28) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0)
trifft nicht zu -2 (33604) -2 (19780) -2 (21638) -2 (22848) -2 (22420) -2 (20752)
nicht valide -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
unzulaessige mehrfachantwort -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
in fragebogenversion nicht enthalten -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0)
fragebogenversion mit geaenderter filterfuehrung -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
only available in less restricted edition -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0)
frage in diesem jahr nicht teil des frageprogramms -8 (670652) -8 (687779) -8 (689466) -8 (689466) -8 (689466) -8 (689466)