pl/plg0177_v4: [de] L.3.J. - Kurs1, finanz. Unterst. erhalten - Keine finaz.Unterst. [1989,199

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
Value Labels
en de
1 1 1
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

plg0177_v4

2136

English label: [de] L.3.J. - Kurs1, finanz. Unterst. erhalten - Keine finaz.Unterst. [1989,199

German label: L.3.J. - Kurs1, finanz. Unterst. erhalten - Keine finaz.Unterst. [1989,1993]


pl – Data from individual questionnaire (long)

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 1223
invalid 681224

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable plg0177_v6 plg0177_v5 plg0177_v4 plg0177_v3 plg0177_v2 plg0177_v1
Dataset pl pl pl pl pl pl
yes, from the employer 1 (4806)
financial support from employer 1 (2905)
1 (1223)
yes 1 (41) 1 (469) 1 (2137)
yes, from the job centre 2 (296)
financial support from job centre 2 (265)
yes, from the social services department 3 (6)
from another source 3 (72)
yes, from another source 4 (146)
no 5 (2735) 4 (1491)
no answer -1 (110) -1 (63) -1 (28) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0)
does not apply -2 (33604) -2 (19780) -2 (21638) -2 (22848) -2 (22420) -2 (20752)
invalid -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (640744) -8 (657871) -8 (659558) -8 (659558) -8 (659558) -8 (659558)