l.3.J. - Kurs1, finanz. Unterst. erhalten (2004 2008)

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
up/up11849
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
yp/yp83h101
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
Label translations
en de
label l.3.J. - Kurs1, finanz. Unterst. erhalten (2004 2008) l.3.J. - Kurs1, finanz. Unterst. erhalten (2004 2008)
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Yes, From The Employer [1] Ja, vom Arbeitgeber
2 [2] Yes, From The Job Centre [2] Ja, vom Arbeitsamt
3 [3] Yes, From The Social Services Department [3] Ja, vom Sozialamt
4 [4] Yes, From another source [4] Ja, von anderer Stelle
5 [5] No [5] Nein
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): plg0177_v6

Dataset: pl – Original Individual Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: person

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: 2136

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 7989
invalid 644152

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: plg0177_v1 plg0177_v2 plg0177_v3 plg0177_v4 plg0177_v5 plg0177_v6
Dataset: pl pl pl pl pl pl
question this year not part of survey -8 (629252) -8 (629252) -8 (629252) -8 (629252) -8 (627565) -8 (610438)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0)
invalid -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (20752) -2 (22420) -2 (22848) -2 (21638) -2 (19780) -2 (33604)
no answer -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (28) -1 (63) -1 (110)
yes 1 (2137) 1 (469) 1 (41)
1 (1223)
financial support from employer 1 (2905)
yes, from the employer 1 (4806)
financial support from job centre 2 (265)
yes, from the job centre 2 (296)
from another source 3 (72)
yes, from the social services department 3 (6)
yes, from another source 4 (146)
no 4 (1491) 5 (2735)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information