1.3.J Course, Received Financial Support (harmonized)

Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label 1.3.J Course, Received Financial Support (harmonized) l.3.J. - Kurs2, finanz. Unterst. erhalten (harmonisiert)
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Yes, From The Employer [1] Ja, vom Arbeitgeber
2 [2] Yes, From The Job Centre [2] Ja, vom Arbeitsamt
3 [3] Yes, From The Social Services Department [3] Ja, vom Sozialamt
4 [4] Yes, From another source [4] Ja, von anderer Stelle
5 [5] No [5] Nein
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): plg0182_h

Dataset: pl – Original Individual Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: person

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: 1.3.j course, received financial support

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 9141
invalid 643000

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: plg0182_h fp5905 qp11234 up11850 yp83h102
Dataset: pl fp qp up yp
question this year not part of survey -8 (585862)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (56758) -2 (9202) -2 (21160) -2 (18989) -2 (16609)
no answer -1 (380) -1 (8) -1 (140) -1 (120) -1 (120)
yes, from the employer 1 (5913) 1 (1896) 1 (1851)
yes 1 (500)
from my employer 1 (2166)
yes, from the job centre 2 (180) 2 (66) 2 (39)
from the employment office 2 (75)
yes, from the social services department 3 (1) 3 (0) 3 (1)
from another source 3 (39)
yes, from another source 4 (110) 4 (39) 4 (32)
no 5 (2937) 4 (996) 5 (909) 5 (1032)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information