3. Course, Financial Support (2004 2008)

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
up/up11851
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
yp/yp83h103
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
Label translations
en de
label 3. Course, Financial Support (2004 2008) 3.Kurs finanz. Unterst. erhalten (2004 2008)
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Yes, From The Employer [1] Ja, vom Arbeitgeber
2 [2] Yes, From The Job Centre [2] Ja, vom Arbeitsamt
3 [3] Yes, From The Social Services Department [3] Ja, vom Sozialamt
4 [4] Yes, From another source [4] Ja, von anderer Stelle
5 [5] No [5] Nein
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): plg0183_v2

Dataset: pl – Original Individual Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: person

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: 2138

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 4228
invalid 647913

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: plg0183_v1 plg0183_v2
Dataset: pl pl
question this year not part of survey -8 (627565) -8 (610438)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (0) -5 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (22183) -2 (37235)
no answer -1 (119) -1 (240)
financial support from employer 1 (1560)
yes, from the employer 1 (2733)
financial support from job centre 2 (25)
yes, from the job centre 2 (36)
from another source 3 (22)
yes, from the social services department 3 (0)
yes, from another source 4 (47)
no 4 (667) 5 (1412)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information