1.3.J Course, Certificate Of Participation

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
fp/fp5412
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
jp/jp6312
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
qp/qp11214
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
up/up11852
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
yp/yp83j101
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label 1.3.J Course, Certificate Of Participation l.3.J. - Kurs1, Teilnahmebestaetigung
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Yes [1] Ja
2 [2] No [2] Nein
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): plg0184

Dataset: pl – Original Individual Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: person

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: 1.3.j course, certificate of participation

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 16452
invalid 635689

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: plg0184 fp5412 jp6312 qp11214 up11852 yp83j101
Dataset: pl fp jp qp up yp
question this year not part of survey -8 (562973)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (72424) -2 (8252) -2 (10789) -2 (19779) -2 (17920) -2 (15684)
no answer -1 (292) -1 (36) -1 (43) -1 (111) -1 (49) -1 (53)
yes 1 (12054) 1 (918) 1 (1639) 1 (3454) 1 (3033) 1 (3010)
no 2 (4398) 2 (504) 2 (708) 2 (1232) 2 (1017) 2 (937)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information