Lifelong Learning

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
bep/bep02
2015:
2016:
2017:
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Lifelong Learning Lebenslanges Lernen
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] 1 = totally disagree [1] 1 stimme ueberhaupt nicht zu
2 [2] 2 [2] 2
3 [3] 3 [3] 3
4 [4] 4 [4] 4
5 [5] 5 [5] 5
6 [6] 6 [6] 6
7 [7] 7 Agree Completely [7] 7 stimme voll und ganz zu
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): plg0266

Dataset: pl – Original Individual Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: person

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: Lifelong Learning

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 23219
invalid 628922

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: plg0266 bep02
Dataset: pl bep
question this year not part of survey -8 (624676)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (3752)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (3752)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0)
invalid -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (0) -2 (0)
no answer -1 (494) -1 (494)
= totally disagree 1 (118)
disagree completely 1 (118)
2 (133) 2 (133)
agree completely 7 (12431) 7 (12431)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information