pl/plg0270: Number of Training Measures 2013

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
none:
No output variables
Value Labels
en de
1 1 1
2 2 2
3 3 3
4 4 4
5 5 5
6 6 6
7 7 7
8 8 8
9 9 9
10 10 10
11 11 11
12 12 12
13 13 13
14 14 14
15 15 15
16 16 16
18 18 18
19 19 19
20 20 20
22 22 22
24 24 24
25 25 25
26 26 26
30 30 30
35 35 35
37 37 37
40 40 40
50 50 50
52 52 52
60 60 60
-1 [-1] [de] keine Angabe [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] [de] trifft nicht zu [-2] trifft nicht zu
-5 [-5] [de] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-7 [-7] Only available in less restricted edition [-7] Nur in weniger eingeschränkter Edition verfügbar
-8 [-8] [de] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

plg0270

Number of Training Measures 2013

English label: Number of Training Measures 2013

German label: Anzahl WB-Massnahmen Vorjahr


pl – Data from individual questionnaire (long)

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 29051
invalid 683304

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable plg0270 bep71 bfp23 bgp23 bhp_24
Dataset pl bep bfp bgp bhp
1 (11277)
keine angabe -1 (80)
trifft nicht zu -2 (129095)
in fragebogenversion nicht enthalten -5 (18237)
only available in less restricted edition -7 (0)
frage in diesem jahr nicht teil des frageprogramms -8 (535892)