[de] Allgemeine Parteienpraeferenz [1984-2018]

Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
Label translations
en de
label [de] Allgemeine Parteienpraeferenz [1984-2018] Allgemeine Parteienpraeferenz [1984-2018]
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Not valid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Yes [1] Ja
2 [2] No [2] Nein
3 [3] Dont know [3] Weiss nicht
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: plh0011_v2

Dataset: pl – Data from individual questionnaire (long)

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: individual

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: supports political party

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 638175
invalid 44272

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: plh0011_v2 ap5601 bp7901 cp7901 dp8801 ep7701 fp9301 gp8501 hp9001 ip9001 jp9001 kp9201 lp9801 mp8401 np9401 op9701 pp111 qp116 rp111 sp111 tp118 up123 vp129 wp119 xp128 yp130 zp123 bap128 bbp129 bcp125 bdpm_p_181 bdp131 bepm_p_214 bep119 bfpm_p_284 bfp144 bgpm257 bgp144 bhp_183 bip_172
Dataset: pl ap bp cp dp ep fp gp hp ip jp kp lp mp np op pp qp rp sp tp up vp wp xp yp zp bap bbp bcp bdp_mig bdp bep_mig bep bfp_mig bfp bgp_mig bgp bhp bip
question this year not part of survey -8 (0)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (33967) -5 (433)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (7664) -5 (7177) -5 (0) -5 (6843) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (4465) -5 (2932)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
not valid -3 (1) -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (1) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (6647) -2 (45) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (6546) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (56) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0)
no answer -1 (3657) -1 (105) -1 (66) -1 (58) -1 (45) -1 (41) -1 (27) -1 (36) -1 (70) -1 (85) -1 (86) -1 (47) -1 (76) -1 (45) -1 (43) -1 (63) -1 (45) -1 (153) -1 (115) -1 (151) -1 (142) -1 (89) -1 (98) -1 (111) -1 (88) -1 (15) -1 (112) -1 (137) -1 (127) -1 (97) -1 (84) -1 (185) -1 (58) -1 (239) -1 (48) -1 (248) -1 (2) -1 (130) -1 (211) -1 (271)
yes 1 (284834) 1 (6547) 1 (5848) 1 (5557) 1 (5901) 1 (5282) 1 (5074) 1 (5138) 1 (4214) 1 (5625) 1 (4967) 1 (5311) 1 (6046) 1 (5618) 1 (5244) 1 (6042) 1 (6450) 1 (11026) 1 (9549) 1 (11005) 1 (10953) 1 (9241) 1 (9324) 1 (10761) 1 (9022) 1 (8593) 1 (9098) 1 (12551) 1 (9407) 1 (9198) 1 (1347) 1 (10062) 1 (1012) 1 (12444) 1 (930) 1 (10764) 1 (16) 1 (9800) 1 (11442) 1 (11730)
no 2 (342138) 2 (4912) 2 (4703) 2 (4546) 2 (4202) 2 (4201) 2 (4062) 2 (3902) 2 (2577) 2 (7055) 2 (7231) 2 (7064) 2 (6778) 2 (6920) 2 (7001) 2 (7233) 2 (6789) 2 (13397) 2 (12687) 2 (12736) 2 (11516) 2 (12689) 2 (11683) 2 (11486) 2 (11776) 2 (11020) 2 (11582) 2 (14032) 2 (11535) 2 (11511) 2 (3533) 2 (13866) 2 (2682) 2 (14782) 2 (3792) 2 (16171) 2 (111) 2 (14721) 2 (17900) 2 (17872)
dont know 3 (11203)
do not know 3 (681) 3 (473) 3 (485) 3 (368) 3 (499) 3 (547) 3 (443) 3 (262) 3 (632) 3 (895) 3 (995) 3 (868) 3 (927) 3 (995) 3 (1332) 3 (801)