pl/plh0012_h: [de] Parteineigung [harmonisiert]

Value Labels
en de
1 [1] SPD [1] SPD
2 [2] CDU [2] CDU
3 [3] CSU [3] CSU
4 [4] FDP [4] FDP
5 [5] Alliance90/The Greens [5] Buendnis90/Gruene
6 [6] The Left [6] Die Linke
7 [7] NDP, Republicans, The Right [7] NPD/Republikaner/Die Rechte
8 [8] Other [8] Andere
9 [9] SPD, Alliance90/The Greens [9] SPD/Buendnis90/Gruene
10 [10] SPD, CDU [10] SPD/CDU
11 [11] SPD, FDP [11] SPD/FDP
12 [12] SPD, DVU, Republicans, NDP [12] SPD/DVU(Rep/NPD)
13 [13] CDU, CSU [13] CDU/CSU
14 [14] CDU, FDP [14] CDU/FDP
15 [15] CDU, Alliance90/The Greens [15] CDU/Buendnis90/Gruene
16 [16] Alliance90/The Greens/The Left [16] Buendnis90/Gruene/Die Linke
17 [17] SPD, The Left.PDS/WASG [17] SPD/Die Linke
18 [18] Alliance90/The Greens, DVU, Republicans, NDP [18] Gruene/DVU(Rep/NPD)
19 [19] The Left. PDS/WASG, DVU, Republicans, NDP [19] Die Linke /DVU(Rep/NPD)
20 [20] CDU, The Left.PDS/WASG [20] CDU/Die Linke
21 [21] CDU, DVU, (Republicans, NDP) [21] CDU/DVU(Rep/NPD)
22 [22] CSU, FDP [22] CSU/FDP
23 [23] FDP, Alliance90/The Greens [23] Gruene/FDP
24 [24] FDP,The Left.PDS/Wsag [24] FDP/Die Linke
25 [25] FDP,NDP [25] FDP/NPD
26 [26] Piraten Partei (Pirate Party) [26] Piratenpartei
27 [27] AfD [27] AfD
28 [28] Did Not Vote [28] Habe nicht gewaehlt
29 [29] Not Eligible to Vote [29] War nicht wahlberechtigt
30 [30] CDU+/ or CSU/AFD [30] CDU+/oder CSU/AfD
31 [31] SPD, AfD [31] SPD/AfD
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

plh0012_h

political party supported

English label: [de] Parteineigung [harmonisiert]

German label: Parteineigung [harmonisiert]


pl – Data from individual questionnaire (long)

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 279390
invalid 403057

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable plh0012_h ap5602 bp7902 cp7902 dp8802 ep7702 fp9302 gp8502 hp9002 ip9002 jp9002 kp9202 lp9802 mp8402 np9402 op9702 pp11201 qp11701 rp112 sp11201 tp11901 up12401 vp13001 wp12001 xp12901 yp13101 zp12401 bap12901 bbp13001 bcp12601 bdpm_p_18201 bdp13201 bepm_p_21501 bep12001 bfpm_p_28501 bfp14501 bgpm258 bgp14501 bhp_184_01 bip_173_01
Dataset pl ap bp cp dp ep fp gp hp ip jp kp lp mp np op pp qp rp sp tp up vp wp xp yp zp bap bbp bcp bdp_mig bdp bep_mig bep bfp_mig bfp bgp_mig bgp bhp bip
spd 1 (104465) 1 (3176) 1 (2809) 1 (2691) 1 (2618) 1 (2600) 1 (2583) 1 (2664) 1 (1891) 1 (2553) 1 (2224) 1 (2453) 1 (2562) 1 (2186) 1 (2187) 1 (2705) 1 (2799) 1 (4649) 1 (4111) 1 (4395) 1 (3951) 1 (3120) 1 (3331) 1 (3851) 1 (3177) 1 (2827) 1 (2752) 1 (3596) 1 (2855) 1 (2894) 1 (499) 1 (3153) 1 (331) 1 (3615) 1 (262) 1 (3009) 1 (3) 1 (2500) 1 (3224) 1 (2754)
cdu 2 (87029) 2 (1694) 2 (1500) 2 (1414) 2 (1539) 2 (1296) 2 (1066) 2 (1215) 2 (1791) 2 (1446) 2 (1548) 2 (1978) 2 (1922) 2 (1689) 2 (1757) 2 (1998) 2 (3491) 2 (2962) 2 (3418) 2 (3835) 2 (3297) 2 (3090) 2 (3609) 2 (2943) 2 (2932) 2 (2898) 2 (3841) 2 (2930) 2 (2897) 2 (408) 2 (3344) 2 (301) 2 (3995) 2 (291) 2 (3482) 2 (5) 2 (3035) 2 (3650) 2 (3527)
csu 3 (17607) 4 (284) 4 (291) 4 (284) 4 (284) 4 (256) 4 (251) 4 (193) 3 (313) 3 (269) 3 (273) 3 (341) 3 (355) 3 (316) 3 (310) 3 (426) 3 (705) 3 (596) 3 (838) 3 (806) 3 (749) 3 (674) 3 (722) 3 (625) 3 (578) 3 (632) 3 (768) 3 (617) 3 (619) 3 (55) 3 (622) 3 (40) 3 (814) 3 (44) 3 (671) 3 (0) 3 (646) 3 (652) 3 (622)
fdp 4 (10396) 5 (181) 5 (198) 5 (170) 5 (278) 5 (214) 5 (139) 5 (197) 3 (205) 4 (248) 4 (203) 4 (152) 4 (150) 4 (118) 4 (109) 4 (130) 4 (136) 4 (283) 4 (306) 4 (509) 4 (429) 4 (385) 4 (386) 4 (495) 4 (453) 4 (440) 4 (692) 4 (761) 4 (300) 4 (229) 4 (24) 4 (273) 4 (20) 4 (302) 4 (21) 4 (270) 4 (1) 4 (283) 4 (431) 4 (546)
alliance90/the greens 5 (27438) 5 (545) 5 (761) 5 (711) 5 (775) 5 (1009) 5 (888) 5 (911) 5 (949) 5 (876) 5 (804) 5 (979) 5 (1794) 5 (1541) 5 (1356) 5 (179) 5 (1475) 5 (134) 5 (1734) 5 (108) 5 (1488) 5 (1) 5 (1518) 5 (1409)
green alliance 90 5 (436) 5 (589) 5 (593) 5 (513) 5 (432)
buendnis90/gruene 5 (1776)
greens 6 (431) 6 (409) 6 (385) 6 (472) 6 (339) 6 (358) 6 (299) 4 (218) 5 (323) 5 (382)
alliance90 5 (3) 6 (80) 6 (56)
the left 6 (16114) 6 (944) 6 (590) 6 (534) 6 (69) 6 (543) 6 (101) 6 (922) 6 (115) 6 (832) 6 (2) 6 (708) 6 (821)
die linke.pds/wasg 6 (553) 6 (605) 6 (624)
die linke 6 (984)
pds 6 (4) 7 (126) 7 (143) 6 (215) 6 (273) 6 (288) 6 (247) 6 (253) 6 (307) 6 (534) 6 (438) 6 (571) 6 (390) 6 (422) 6 (441) 6 (623)
ndp, republicans, the right 7 (2622) 7 (63) 7 (8) 7 (99) 7 (8) 7 (98) 7 (1) 7 (72) 7 (90) 7 (30)
republicans, dvu 7 (124) 7 (99) 7 (78) 7 (66) 7 (71) 7 (130) 7 (132)
dvu, republicans, npd 7 (115) 7 (102) 7 (110) 7 (171) 7 (107) 7 (87) 7 (4)
republicans 7 (73) 7 (45) 8 (139) 7 (97) 7 (60) 7 (82) 7 (104) 7 (96) 7 (82)
other 8 (2874) 7 (40) 7 (36) 7 (29) 7 (37) 7 (48) 7 (186) 8 (29) 8 (19) 8 (119) 9 (45) 8 (67) 8 (52) 8 (51) 8 (50) 8 (80) 8 (74) 8 (111) 8 (91) 8 (105) 8 (95) 8 (94) 8 (88) 8 (94) 8 (83) 8 (61) 8 (92) 8 (134) 8 (108) 8 (60) 8 (18) 8 (101) 8 (7) 8 (106) 8 (9) 8 (98) 8 (1) 8 (103) 8 (120) 8 (168)
spd, alliance90/the greens 9 (999) 9 (34) 9 (57) 9 (59) 9 (43) 9 (49) 9 (82) 9 (59) 9 (62) 9 (46) 9 (42) 9 (43) 9 (30) 9 (46) 9 (57) 9 (45) 9 (0) 9 (54) 9 (0) 9 (46) 9 (0) 9 (48) 9 (0) 9 (37)
spd/alliance90/the greens 9 (28)
spd/buendnis90/gruene 9 (32)
spd, cdu 10 (70) 10 (0) 10 (5) 10 (5) 10 (4) 10 (2) 10 (3) 10 (3) 10 (0) 10 (1) 10 (3) 10 (3) 10 (2) 10 (0) 10 (2) 10 (2) 10 (0) 10 (4) 10 (0) 10 (4) 10 (0) 10 (3) 10 (0) 10 (4) 10 (15) 10 (5)
cdu, csu 13 (6104) 3 (633) 3 (534) 3 (506) 3 (596) 3 (462) 3 (413) 3 (418) 2 (1776) 13 (29) 13 (48) 13 (45) 13 (26) 13 (68) 13 (89) 13 (50) 13 (61) 13 (44) 13 (31) 13 (29) 13 (27) 13 (24) 13 (38) 13 (24) 13 (0) 13 (23) 13 (0) 13 (34) 13 (0) 13 (24) 13 (0) 13 (18) 13 (17) 13 (17)
spd, fdp 11 (44) 11 (3) 11 (1) 11 (4) 11 (4) 11 (6) 11 (2) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (2) 11 (2) 11 (4) 11 (5) 11 (3) 11 (1) 11 (2) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (2) 11 (0) 11 (1) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (1) 11 (1)
spd, dvu, republicans, ndp 12 (12) 12 (0) 12 (1) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0)
spd, republicans 12 (1) 12 (2) 12 (1) 12 (1) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (1) 12 (2) 12 (0) 12 (2) 12 (0)
spd, republicans, dvu 12 (1)
spd, dvu, republicans, npd 12 (0)
cdu, fdp 14 (288) 14 (7) 14 (11) 14 (7) 14 (12) 14 (21) 14 (23) 14 (10) 14 (13) 14 (11) 14 (11) 14 (21) 14 (20) 14 (38) 14 (21) 14 (13) 14 (0) 14 (11) 14 (0) 14 (8) 14 (0) 14 (7) 14 (0) 14 (6) 14 (10) 14 (7)
cdu, alliance90/the greens 15 (97) 15 (2) 15 (1) 15 (5) 15 (3) 15 (1) 15 (5) 15 (2) 15 (4) 15 (4) 15 (3) 15 (4) 15 (4) 15 (9) 15 (7) 15 (6) 15 (0) 15 (5) 15 (0) 15 (5) 15 (0) 15 (5) 15 (0) 15 (5)
cdu/alliance90/the greens 15 (7)
cdu/buendnis90/gruene 15 (10)
alliance90/the greens/the left 16 (113) 16 (5)
alliance90/the greens, pds 16 (9) 16 (5) 16 (6) 16 (6) 16 (3) 16 (4) 16 (3) 16 (4) 16 (2) 16 (6) 16 (0) 16 (1)
alliance90/the greens, the left 16 (11)
alliance90/the greens, the left.pds/wasg 16 (6) 16 (3) 16 (0) 16 (7) 16 (0) 16 (10) 16 (0) 16 (8) 16 (0) 16 (4)
buendnis90/gruene/die linke 16 (10)
spd, the left.pds/wasg 17 (229) 17 (7) 17 (8) 17 (0) 17 (9) 17 (0) 17 (12) 17 (0) 17 (10) 17 (0) 17 (7)
spd, pds 17 (10) 17 (14) 17 (22) 17 (8) 17 (16) 17 (17) 17 (10) 17 (13) 17 (17) 17 (7) 17 (12) 17 (1)
spd, the left 17 (15) 17 (6)
spd/die linke 17 (8)
alliance90/the greens, dvu, republicans, ndp 18 (3) 18 (0) 18 (0) 18 (0) 18 (0) 18 (0) 18 (0) 18 (0) 18 (0) 18 (0) 18 (0) 18 (0)
alliance90/the greens, republicans 18 (1) 18 (0) 18 (0) 18 (0) 18 (1) 18 (0) 18 (0) 18 (0) 18 (0) 18 (0) 18 (0)
alliance90/the greens, republicans, dvu 18 (0)
alliance90/the greens, dvu, republicans, npd 18 (1)
gruene/dvu(rep/npd) 18 (0)
the left. pds/wasg, dvu, republicans, ndp 19 (9) 19 (2) 19 (0) 19 (0) 19 (0) 19 (0) 19 (0) 19 (0) 19 (0) 19 (0) 19 (0)
pds, republicans 19 (1) 19 (0) 19 (0) 19 (0) 19 (1) 19 (0) 19 (0) 19 (1) 19 (0) 19 (2) 19 (0)
pds, republicans, dvu 19 (0)
the left, dvu, republicans, npd 19 (1)
the left, dvu, republicans, ndp 19 (1)
die linke /dvu(rep/npd) 19 (0)
cdu, the left.pds/wasg 20 (7) 20 (0) 20 (0) 20 (0) 20 (0) 20 (0) 20 (0) 20 (0) 20 (0) 20 (0) 20 (2) 20 (1) 20 (1)
cdu, pds 20 (0) 20 (0) 20 (0) 20 (0) 20 (0) 20 (1) 20 (0) 20 (1) 20 (0) 20 (0) 20 (0) 20 (0)
cdu, the left 20 (1)
cdu, dvu, (republicans, ndp) 21 (23) 21 (1) 21 (1) 21 (0) 21 (0) 21 (0) 21 (3) 21 (0) 21 (3) 21 (0) 21 (0) 21 (0) 21 (0)
cdu, republicans 21 (2) 21 (0) 21 (1) 21 (3) 21 (1) 21 (0) 21 (3) 21 (1) 21 (1) 21 (0) 21 (1)
cdu, republicans, dvu 21 (1)
cdu, dvu, republicans, npd 21 (1)
csu, fdp 22 (35) 22 (2) 22 (0) 22 (1) 22 (2) 22 (1) 22 (4) 22 (2) 22 (0) 22 (0) 22 (2) 22 (1) 22 (7) 22 (4) 22 (3) 22 (1) 22 (0) 22 (1) 22 (0) 22 (1) 22 (0) 22 (0) 22 (0) 22 (1) 22 (2) 22 (0)
fdp, alliance90/the greens 23 (14) 23 (1) 23 (0) 23 (3) 23 (3) 23 (0) 23 (0) 23 (1) 23 (0) 23 (1) 23 (0) 23 (2) 23 (0) 23 (2) 23 (0) 23 (0) 23 (0) 23 (0) 23 (0) 23 (0) 23 (0) 23 (0) 23 (1) 23 (0)
gruene/fdp 23 (0)
fdp,the left.pds/wsag 24 (5) 24 (1) 24 (1) 24 (0) 24 (0) 24 (0) 24 (0) 24 (0) 24 (1) 24 (0) 24 (0) 24 (0) 24 (1)
fdp, the left 24 (1)
fdp,ndp 25 (1) 25 (1) 25 (0) 25 (0) 25 (0) 25 (0) 25 (0) 25 (0) 25 (0) 25 (0) 25 (0) 25 (0) 25 (0)
piraten partei (pirate party) 26 (517) 26 (203) 26 (22) 26 (88) 26 (17) 26 (108) 26 (9) 26 (64) 26 (0) 26 (54) 26 (0)
piratenpartei 26 (0)
afd 27 (2239) 27 (19) 27 (212) 27 (20) 27 (274) 27 (2) 27 (517) 27 (514) 27 (722)
did not vote 28 (0) 28 (0) 28 (0) 28 (0) 28 (0) 28 (0) 28 (0) 28 (0) 28 (0)
not eligible to vote 29 (0) 29 (0) 29 (0) 29 (0) 29 (0) 29 (0) 29 (0) 29 (0) 29 (0)
cdu+/ or csu/afd 30 (32) 30 (6) 30 (4)
cdu/csu, afd 30 (0) 30 (10) 30 (0) 30 (4) 30 (0) 30 (8)
spd, afd 31 (4) 31 (1) 31 (1) 31 (2)
no answer -1 (5434) -1 (108) -1 (71) -1 (78) -1 (77) -1 (67) -1 (78) -1 (50) -1 (53) -1 (72) -1 (60) -1 (70) -1 (41) -1 (30) -1 (29) -1 (65) -1 (51) -1 (212) -1 (122) -1 (142) -1 (140) -1 (76) -1 (110) -1 (155) -1 (88) -1 (123) -1 (219) -1 (387) -1 (210) -1 (212) -1 (69) -1 (286) -1 (34) -1 (402) -1 (43) -1 (364) -1 (0) -1 (270) -1 (413) -1 (503)
does not apply -2 (363638) -2 (5743) -2 (5242) -2 (5089) -2 (4615) -2 (4741) -2 (4636) -2 (4381) -2 (9455) -2 (7772) -2 (8212) -2 (8106) -2 (7722) -2 (7886) -2 (8039) -2 (8628) -2 (7635) -2 (13550) -2 (12802) -2 (12887) -2 (11657) -2 (12778) -2 (11781) -2 (11597) -2 (11864) -2 (11091) -2 (11694) -2 (14169) -2 (11662) -2 (11608) -2 (3617) -2 (14051) -2 (2740) -2 (15021) -2 (3840) -2 (16419) -2 (113) -2 (14851) -2 (18111) -2 (18143)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
not valid -3 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (18)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (18) -4 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (33967) -5 (433)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (7664) -5 (7177) -5 (0) -5 (6843) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (4465) -5 (2932)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)