Praeferenz fuer welche Partei (1984/1989)

Soep-Core
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
Label translations
en de
label Praeferenz fuer welche Partei (1984/1989) Praeferenz fuer welche Partei (1984/1989)
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] SPD [1] SPD
2 [2] CDU, CSU [2] CDU,CSU
3 [3] FDP [3] FDP
4 [4] Greens [4] Gruene
5 [5] Alliance90 [5] Buendnis 90
6 [6] PDS [6] PDS
7 [7] Republicans [7] Republikaner
8 [8] Other [8] Andere
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: plh0012_v1

Dataset: pl – Original Individual Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: individual

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: 2029

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 33730
invalid 618411

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: plh0012_v4 plh0012_v5 plh0012_v1 plh0012_v2 plh0012_v3 plh0012_v6
Dataset: pl pl pl pl pl pl
question this year not part of survey -8 (638744) -8 (638962) -8 (587866) -8 (638169) -8 (638472) -8 (118492)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (4453) -5 (29081)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (18)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (7772) -2 (8212) -2 (30066) -2 (4381) -2 (9455) -2 (285609)
no answer -1 (72) -1 (60) -1 (479) -1 (50) -1 (53) -1 (4217)
spd 1 (2553) 1 (2224) 1 (16477) 1 (2664) 1 (1891) 1 (75902)
cdu 2 (1791) 2 (1446) 2 (1215) 2 (70541)
csu 3 (313) 3 (269) 4 (193) 3 (14355)
fdp 4 (248) 4 (203) 3 (3144) 5 (197) 3 (205) 4 (8022)
greens 5 (323) 5 (382) 4 (1650) 6 (299) 4 (218)
cdu, csu 2 (8509) 3 (418) 2 (1776) 13 (749)
alliance90/the greens 5 (24086)
alliance90 6 (80) 6 (56) 5 (1180) 5 (3)
the left 6 (12678)
pds 7 (126) 7 (143) 6 (2394) 6 (4)
ndp, republicans, the right 7 (2335)
republicans 8 (139) 7 (376) 7 (73) 7 (45)
other 8 (119) 9 (45) 8 (0) 8 (29) 8 (19) 8 (2118)
spd, alliance90/the greens 9 (967)
spd, cdu 10 (65)
spd, fdp 11 (43)
spd, dvu, republicans, ndp 12 (12)
cdu, fdp 14 (281)
cdu, alliance90/the greens 15 (87)
alliance90/the greens/the left 16 (103)
spd, the left.pds/wasg 17 (221)
alliance90/the greens, dvu, republicans, ndp 18 (3)
the left. pds/wasg, dvu, republicans, ndp 19 (9)
cdu, the left.pds/wasg 20 (6)
cdu, dvu, (republicans, ndp) 21 (23)
csu, fdp 22 (35)
fdp, alliance90/the greens 23 (14)
fdp,the left.pds/wsag 24 (4)
fdp,ndp 25 (1)
piraten partei (pirate party) 26 (517)
afd 27 (1517)
did not vote 28 (0)
not eligible to vote 29 (0)
cdu+/ or csu/afd 30 (28)
spd, afd 31 (2)