pl/plh0012_v2: [de] Parteineigung [1990]

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
2019:
none:
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
2019:
none:
Value Labels
en de
1 [1] [de] SPD [1] SPD
2 [2] [de] CDU [2] CDU
3 [3] [de] CDU,CSU [3] CDU,CSU
4 [4] [de] CSU [4] CSU
5 [5] [de] FDP [5] FDP
6 [6] [de] Gruene [6] Gruene
7 [7] [de] Republikaner [7] Republikaner
8 [8] [de] Andere [8] Andere
-1 [-1] [de] keine Angabe [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] [de] trifft nicht zu [-2] trifft nicht zu
-5 [-5] [de] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-7 [-7] Only available in less restricted edition [-7] Nur in weniger eingeschränkter Edition verfügbar
-8 [-8] [de] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

plh0012_v2

2029

English label: [de] Parteineigung [1990]

German label: Parteineigung [1990]


pl – Data from individual questionnaire (long)

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 5088
invalid 707267

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable plh0012_v6 plh0012_v5 plh0012_v4 plh0012_v3 plh0012_v2 plh0012_v1
Dataset pl pl pl pl pl pl
spd 1 (80793) 1 (2224) 1 (2553) 1 (1891) 1 (2664) 1 (16477)
cdu 2 (77225) 2 (1446) 2 (1791) 2 (1215) 2 (8509)
cdu,csu 2 (1776) 3 (418)
cdu-csu 3 (3144)
csu 3 (15627) 3 (269) 3 (313) 4 (193) 4 (1650)
fdp 4 (9242) 4 (203) 4 (248) 3 (205) 5 (197) 5 (1180)
buendnis90/gruene 5 (28612)
gruene 5 (382) 5 (323) 4 (218) 6 (299) 6 (2394)
buendnis 90 6 (56) 6 (80) 5 (3)
die linke 6 (14577)
pds 7 (143) 7 (126) 6 (4)
npd/republikaner/die rechte 7 (2394)
republikaner 8 (139) 7 (45) 7 (73)
andere 8 (2551) 9 (45) 8 (119) 8 (19) 8 (29) 7 (376)
spd/buendnis90/gruene 9 (1017)
spd/cdu 10 (72)
spd/fdp 11 (45)
spd/dvu(rep/npd) 12 (12)
cdu/csu 13 (781)
cdu/fdp 14 (303)
cdu/buendnis90/gruene 15 (110)
buendnis90/gruene/die linke 16 (125)
spd/die linke 17 (233)
gruene/dvu(rep/npd) 18 (3)
die linke /dvu(rep/npd) 19 (9)
cdu/die linke 20 (7)
cdu/dvu(rep/npd) 21 (23)
csu/fdp 22 (39)
gruene/fdp 23 (16)
fdp/die linke 24 (5)
fdp/npd 25 (2)
piratenpartei 26 (517)
afd 27 (2982)
habe nicht gewaehlt 28 (0)
war nicht wahlberechtigt 29 (0)
cdu+/oder csu/afd 30 (39)
spd/afd 31 (5)
keine angabe -1 (5145) -1 (60) -1 (72) -1 (53) -1 (50) -1 (479)
trifft nicht zu -2 (317962) -2 (8212) -2 (7772) -2 (9455) -2 (4381) -2 (30066)
unzulaessige mehrfachantwort -4 (19)
in fragebogenversion nicht enthalten -5 (33371) -5 (4453)
only available in less restricted edition -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0)
frage in diesem jahr nicht teil des frageprogramms -8 (118492) -8 (699176) -8 (698958) -8 (698686) -8 (698383) -8 (648080)