pl/plh0013_v2: [de] Parteipraeferenz-Intensitaet [1984-2019]

Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
2019:
none:
Value Labels
en de
1 [1] [de] Sehr stark [1] Sehr stark
2 [2] [de] Ziemlich stark [2] Ziemlich stark
3 [3] [de] Maessig [3] Maessig
4 [4] [de] Ziemlich schwach [4] Ziemlich schwach
5 [5] [de] Sehr schwach [5] Sehr schwach
-1 [-1] [de] keine Angabe [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] [de] trifft nicht zu [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] [de] nicht valide [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] [de] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] [de] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] [de] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-7 [-7] Only available in less restricted edition [-7] Nur in weniger eingeschränkter Edition verfügbar
-8 [-8] [de] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

plh0013_v2

amount of support for political party

English label: [de] Parteipraeferenz-Intensitaet [1984-2019]

German label: Parteipraeferenz-Intensitaet [1984-2019]


pl – Data from individual questionnaire (long)

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 278087
invalid 434268

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable plh0013_v2 ap5603 bp7903 cp7903 dp8803 ep7703 fp9303 gp8503 hp9003 ip9003 jp9003 kp9203 lp9803 mp8403 np9403 op9703 pp11202 qp11702 rp113 sp11202 tp11902 up12402 vp13002 wp12002 xp12902 yp13102 zp12402 bap12902 bbp13002 bcp12602 bdp13202 bep12002 bfp14502 bgp146 bhp_185 bip_174 bjp_170
Dataset pl ap bp cp dp ep fp gp hp ip jp kp lp mp np op pp qp rp sp tp up vp wp xp yp zp bap bbp bcp bdp bep bfp bgp bhp bip bjp
sehr stark 1 (22305) 1 (1064)
very strong 1 (939) 1 (668) 1 (632) 1 (598) 1 (477) 1 (526) 1 (480) 1 (341) 1 (385) 1 (314) 1 (384) 1 (391) 1 (342) 1 (299) 1 (441) 1 (515) 1 (647) 1 (586) 1 (901) 1 (840) 1 (629) 1 (674) 1 (739) 1 (554) 1 (591) 1 (674) 1 (804) 1 (687) 1 (613) 1 (710) 1 (783) 1 (671) 1 (704) 1 (888)
very seriously 1 (814)
ziemlich stark 2 (97857) 2 (4655)
fairly strong 2 (1988) 2 (1888) 2 (1670) 2 (2049) 2 (1672) 2 (1688) 2 (1590) 2 (1373) 2 (1710) 2 (1317) 2 (1547) 2 (1828) 2 (1580) 2 (1436) 2 (1842) 2 (2147) 2 (3012) 2 (2959) 2 (3829) 2 (3933) 2 (2951) 2 (3247) 2 (3803) 2 (2872) 2 (2855) 2 (3076) 2 (4235) 2 (3367) 2 (3038) 2 (3391) 2 (4258) 2 (3740) 2 (3368) 2 (4154)
quite interested 2 (3789)
maessig 3 (140942)
moderate 3 (2925) 3 (2650) 3 (2637) 3 (2569) 3 (2325) 3 (2203) 3 (2290) 3 (1957) 3 (2798) 3 (2552) 3 (2617) 3 (3027) 3 (2990) 3 (2816) 3 (3019) 3 (3238) 3 (4846) 3 (4799) 3 (5210) 3 (5019) 3 (4461) 3 (4430) 3 (5151) 3 (4587) 3 (4173) 3 (4289) 3 (6113) 3 (4350) 3 (4558) 3 (4918) 3 (6098) 3 (5265) 3 (4777) 3 (4930)
somewhat 3 (5298)
mäßig 3 (5057)
ziemlich schwach 4 (13656) 4 (391)
fairly weak 4 (227) 4 (252) 4 (273) 4 (213) 4 (229) 4 (209) 4 (231) 4 (186) 4 (264) 4 (294) 4 (294) 4 (275) 4 (307) 4 (301) 4 (327) 4 (298) 4 (473) 4 (453) 4 (481) 4 (536) 4 (654) 4 (490) 4 (465) 4 (449) 4 (488) 4 (426) 4 (623) 4 (390) 4 (424) 4 (498) 4 (523) 4 (442) 4 (496) 4 (341)
very weakly 4 (433)
sehr schwach 5 (3327) 5 (85)
very weak 5 (93) 5 (87) 5 (91) 5 (68) 5 (69) 5 (62) 5 (55) 5 (44) 5 (78) 5 (101) 5 (92) 5 (83) 5 (72) 5 (69) 5 (85) 5 (59) 5 (124) 5 (105) 5 (97) 5 (137) 5 (200) 5 (129) 5 (122) 5 (104) 5 (93) 5 (115) 5 (113) 5 (87) 5 (85) 5 (78) 5 (82) 5 (88) 5 (94) 5 (86)
weakly 5 (95)
keine angabe -1 (12829) -1 (164)
no answer -1 (375) -1 (303) -1 (254) -1 (404) -1 (510) -1 (386) -1 (492) -1 (313) -1 (390) -1 (389) -1 (377) -1 (423) -1 (333) -1 (306) -1 (278) -1 (193) -1 (1924) -1 (647) -1 (345) -1 (350) -1 (270) -1 (244) -1 (326) -1 (368) -1 (270) -1 (299) -1 (276) -1 (316) -1 (268) -1 (181) -1 (299) -1 (194) -1 (91) -1 (129) -1 (142)
trifft nicht zu -2 (377065) -2 (14635)
does not apply -2 (5743) -2 (5242) -2 (5089) -2 (4615) -2 (4741) -2 (4636) -2 (4381) -2 (9455) -2 (7772) -2 (8212) -2 (8106) -2 (7741) -2 (7887) -2 (8056) -2 (8678) -2 (7635) -2 (13550) -2 (12802) -2 (13029) -2 (11796) -2 (12854) -2 (11891) -2 (11752) -2 (11952) -2 (11214) -2 (11913) -2 (14556) -2 (11872) -2 (11820) -2 (14337) -2 (15422) -2 (16783) -2 (15121) -2 (16386) -2 (15391)
nicht valide -3 (0) -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
not valid -3 (0)
unzulaessige mehrfachantwort -4 (0) -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
in fragebogenversion nicht enthalten -5 (44374) -5 (3857)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (7664) -5 (7177) -5 (6843) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (4465) -5 (5571)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (4344)
fragebogenversion mit geaenderter filterfuehrung -6 (0) -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
only available in less restricted edition -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0)
frage in diesem jahr nicht teil des frageprograms -8 (0)