pl/plh0017: Care For Pre-School Children

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2018:
2019:
none:
No output variables
Value Labels
en de
1 [1] [de] Nur der Staat [1] Nur der Staat
2 [2] [de] Vor allem der Staat [2] Vor allem der Staat
3 [3] [de] Staat als auch priv. Kraefte [3] Staat als auch priv. Kraefte
4 [4] [de] Vor allem priv. Kraefte [4] Vor allem priv. Kraefte
5 [5] [de] Nur priv. Kraefte [5] Nur priv. Kraefte
-1 [-1] [de] keine Angabe [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] [de] trifft nicht zu [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] [de] nicht valide [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] [de] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] [de] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] [de] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-7 [-7] Only available in less restricted edition [-7] Nur in weniger eingeschränkter Edition verfügbar
-8 [-8] [de] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

plh0017

care for pre-school children

English label: Care For Pre-School Children

German label: Zust. Betreuung Vorschulkinder


pl – Data from individual questionnaire (long)

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 62373
invalid 649982

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable plh0017 np9202 sp8002 bhp_181_02
Dataset pl np sp bhp
nur der staat 1 (8153)
only the state 1 (1683) 1 (2538) 1 (3932)
vor allem der staat 2 (19306)
mostly the state 2 (3711) 2 (6666) 2 (8929)
staat als auch priv. kraefte 3 (28510)
state and private 3 (6133)
state and private forces 3 (11052)
both the state and private institutions 3 (11325)
vor allem priv. kraefte 4 (5055)
mostly private 4 (1217) 4 (1440)
mostly private forces 4 (2398)
nur priv. kraefte 5 (1349)
only private 5 (321) 5 (272)
only private forces 5 (756)
keine angabe -1 (1584)
no answer -1 (218) -1 (482) -1 (884)
trifft nicht zu -2 (0)
does not apply -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0)
nicht valide -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
unzulaessige mehrfachantwort -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
in fragebogenversion nicht enthalten -5 (5703)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (5703)
fragebogenversion mit geaenderter filterfuehrung -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
only available in less restricted edition -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0)
frage in diesem jahr nicht teil des frageprogramms -8 (642695)