Worries About The General Risks Of The Peaceful Use Of Nuclear Power

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
bbp/bbp13117
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Worries About The General Risks Of The Peaceful Use Of Nuclear Power Sorgen generelle Risiken der friedl. Nutzung von Kernenergie
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Very Concerned [1] Grosse Sorgen
2 [2] Somewhat Concerned [2] Einige Sorgen
3 [3] Not Concerned At All [3] Keine Sorgen
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): plh0046

Dataset: pl – Original Individual Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: person

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: worries about the general risks of the peaceful use of nuclear power

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 4887
invalid 647254

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: plh0046 bbp13117
Dataset: pl bbp
question this year not part of survey -8 (623408)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (23646)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (23646)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0)
invalid -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (0) -2 (0)
no answer -1 (200) -1 (200)
very concerned 1 (1874) 1 (1874)
somewhat concerned 2 (2162) 2 (2162)
not concerned at all 3 (851) 3 (851)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information