Peace And Order

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
ap/ap5501
1985:
bp/bp7801
1986:
cp/cp7801
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
mp/mp8501
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
wp/wp12201
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
bgp/bgp14701
2017:
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Peace And Order Ziel: Ruhe und Ordnung
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Importance 1 Out Of 4 [1] Wichtigkeit: an 1. Stelle
2 [2] Importance 2 Out Of 4 [2] Wichtigkeit: an 2. Stelle
3 [3] Importance 3 Out Of 4 [3] Wichtigkeit: an 3. Stelle
4 [4] Importance 4 Out Of 4 [4] Wichtigkeit: an 4. Stelle
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): plh0054

Dataset: pl – Original Individual Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: person

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: political goals: maintaining peace and order

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 92444
invalid 559697

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: plh0054 ap5501 bp7801 cp7801 mp8501 wp12201 bgp14701 bgpm26201
Dataset: pl ap bp cp mp wp bgp bgp_mig
question this year not part of survey -8 (553130)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (4465)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (4465) -5 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (45) -2 (45) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0)
no answer -1 (2057) -1 (272) -1 (235) -1 (254) -1 (270) -1 (324) -1 (702) -1 (19)
importance 1 out of 4 1 (43874) 1 (8504) 1 (12051)
st. job 1 (5648) 1 (5194) 1 (5008) 1 (7469) 1 (64)
importance 2 out of 4 2 (21408) 2 (5562) 2 (5692)
nd. job 2 (2703) 2 (2426) 2 (2225) 2 (2800) 2 (23)
importance 3 out of 4 3 (15868) 3 (4624) 3 (4302)
rd. job 3 (1878) 3 (1672) 3 (1685) 3 (1707) 3 (18)
importance 4 out of 4 4 (11294) 4 (3344) 4 (1904)
th. job 4 (1744) 4 (1563) 4 (1474) 4 (1265) 4 (5)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information