Citizen Influence

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
ap/ap5502
1985:
bp/bp7802
1986:
cp/cp7802
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
mp/mp8502
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
wp/wp12202
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
bgp/bgp14702
2017:
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Citizen Influence Ziel: mehr Buergereinfluss
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Importance 1 Out Of 4 [1] Wichtigkeit: an 1. Stelle
2 [2] Importance 2 Out Of 4 [2] Wichtigkeit: an 2. Stelle
3 [3] Importance 3 Out Of 4 [3] Wichtigkeit: an 3. Stelle
4 [4] Importance 4 Out Of 4 [4] Wichtigkeit: an 4. Stelle
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): plh0056

Dataset: pl – Original Individual Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: person

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: political goals: allowing more influence of citizens

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 92025
invalid 560116

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: plh0056 ap5502 bp7802 cp7802 mp8502 wp12202 bgp14702 bgpm26202
Dataset: pl ap bp cp mp wp bgp bgp_mig
question this year not part of survey -8 (553130)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (4465)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (4465) -5 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (45) -2 (45) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0)
no answer -1 (2476) -1 (380) -1 (331) -1 (332) -1 (280) -1 (347) -1 (806) -1 (18)
importance 1 out of 4 1 (21164) 1 (6252) 1 (5887)
st. job 1 (2002) 1 (1769) 1 (2012) 1 (3242) 1 (14)
importance 2 out of 4 2 (26760) 2 (6471) 2 (7385)
nd. job 2 (2866) 2 (2760) 2 (2752) 2 (4526) 2 (40)
importance 3 out of 4 3 (26221) 3 (5979) 3 (6968)
rd. job 3 (3472) 3 (3203) 3 (3048) 3 (3551) 3 (28)
importance 4 out of 4 4 (17880) 4 (3309) 4 (3605)
th. job 4 (3525) 4 (3027) 4 (2502) 4 (1912) 4 (29)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information