Fight Against Inflation

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
ap/ap5503
1985:
bp/bp7803
1986:
cp/cp7803
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
mp/mp8503
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
wp/wp12203
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
bgp/bgp14703
2017:
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Fight Against Inflation Ziel: Preisstabilitaet
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Importance 1 Out Of 4 [1] Wichtigkeit: an 1. Stelle
2 [2] Importance 2 Out Of 4 [2] Wichtigkeit: an 2. Stelle
3 [3] Importance 3 Out Of 4 [3] Wichtigkeit: an 3. Stelle
4 [4] Importance 4 Out Of 4 [4] Wichtigkeit: an 4. Stelle
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): plh0058

Dataset: pl – Original Individual Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: person

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: political goals: fighting rising prices

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 92101
invalid 560040

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: plh0058 ap5503 bp7803 cp7803 mp8503 wp12203 bgp14703 bgpm26203
Dataset: pl ap bp cp mp wp bgp bgp_mig
question this year not part of survey -8 (553130)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (4465)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (4465) -5 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (45) -2 (45) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0)
no answer -1 (2400) -1 (294) -1 (258) -1 (306) -1 (310) -1 (335) -1 (897) -1 (19)
importance 1 out of 4 1 (15648) 1 (5410) 1 (1514)
st. job 1 (2724) 1 (2296) 1 (1627) 1 (2077) 1 (7)
importance 2 out of 4 2 (22551) 2 (5895) 2 (3466)
nd. job 2 (3714) 2 (3259) 2 (2683) 2 (3534) 2 (19)
importance 3 out of 4 3 (24601) 3 (5518) 3 (5594)
rd. job 3 (3271) 3 (3007) 3 (3028) 3 (4183) 3 (37)
importance 4 out of 4 4 (29301) 4 (5200) 4 (13180)
th. job 4 (2270) 4 (3002) 4 (3407) 4 (47)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information