pl/plh0106: Importance: To Fulfil Once Potential

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1991:
1993:
1994:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2009:
2011:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2017:
2018:
No output variables
Value Labels
en de
1 [1] Very Important [1] 1 Sehr wichtig
2 [2] Important [2] 2 Wichtig
3 [3] Less Important [3] 3 Weniger wichtig
4 [4] Unimportant [4] 4 Ganz unwichtig
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

plh0106

importance: to fulfil one's potential

English label: Importance: To Fulfil Once Potential

German label: Wichtigkeit: Sich selbst verwirklichen


pl – Data from individual questionnaire (long)

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 131027
invalid 551420

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable plh0106 gp0203 ip0803 lp0703 up0603 yp7803 f10p002c bcp0303 bgpm186c03 bgp0603
Dataset pl gp ip lp up yp bap bcp bgp_mig bgp
very important 1 (23919) 1 (1320) 1 (2231) 1 (2387) 1 (3879) 1 (2993) 1 (1611) 1 (5064) 1 (43) 1 (4434)
important 2 (69394) 2 (3748) 2 (5618) 2 (6268) 2 (11523) 2 (10042) 2 (4296) 2 (14933) 2 (59) 2 (12966)
less important 3 (32655) 3 (1716) 3 (2520) 3 (2457) 3 (5559) 3 (5481) 3 (1708) 3 (6882) 3 (17) 3 (6332)
unimportant 4 (5059) 4 (317) 4 (558) 4 (473) 4 (848) 4 (1031) 4 (153) 4 (928) 4 (7) 4 (751)
no answer -1 (1145) -1 (78) -1 (169) -1 (168) -1 (210) -1 (137) -1 (39) -1 (176) -1 (3) -1 (168)
does not apply -2 (6656) -2 (2340) -2 (2301) -2 (2015) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0)
invalid -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (27831)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (18913) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (4465)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (515788)