Unskilled worker: income amount

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
vp/vp8101
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Unskilled worker: income amount Hoehe Einkommen ungel. Arbeiter
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
5 5 5
10 10 10
120 120 120
198 198 198
200 200 200
250 250 250
300 300 300
310 310 310
311 311 311
320 320 320
330 330 330
350 350 350
370 370 370
387 387 387
400 400 400
420 420 420
430 430 430
450 450 450
460 460 460
480 480 480
485 485 485
500 500 500
501 501 501
550 550 550
560 560 560
580 580 580
600 600 600
630 630 630
631 631 631
650 650 650
680 680 680
690 690 690
698 698 698
700 700 700
709 709 709
720 720 720
730 730 730
745 745 745
750 750 750
760 760 760
780 780 780
800 800 800
806 806 806
809 809 809
820 820 820
836 836 836
840 840 840
850 850 850
870 870 870
880 880 880
890 890 890
900 900 900
920 920 920
950 950 950
960 960 960
970 970 970
980 980 980
1000 1000 1000
1020 1020 1020
1050 1050 1050
1075 1075 1075
1080 1080 1080
1090 1090 1090
1100 1100 1100
1130 1130 1130
1150 1150 1150
1200 1200 1200
1207 1207 1207
1250 1250 1250
1260 1260 1260
1280 1280 1280
1300 1300 1300
1320 1320 1320
1350 1350 1350
1400 1400 1400
1440 1440 1440
1450 1450 1450
1500 1500 1500
1520 1520 1520
1550 1550 1550
1600 1600 1600
1650 1650 1650
1700 1700 1700
1750 1750 1750
1800 1800 1800
1850 1850 1850
1900 1900 1900
2000 2000 2000
2100 2100 2100
2200 2200 2200
2300 2300 2300
2350 2350 2350
2500 2500 2500
3000 3000 3000
3500 3500 3500
8000 8000 8000
10000 10000 10000
11750 11750 11750
12000 12000 12000
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): plh0116

Dataset: pl – Original Individual Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: person

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: amount of fair gross income

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 10271
invalid 641870

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: plh0116 plh0138 vp8101 zp4801 bbp4801 bdp5701 bfp6801 bfpm_p_22001 bhp_67_01
Dataset: pl pl vp zp bbp bdp bfp bfp_mig bhp
question this year not part of survey -8 (631036) -8 (511992)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (25174)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0)
invalid -3 (11)
does not apply -2 (10834) -2 (92130)
no answer -1 (0) -1 (2)
5 (1) 8 (1)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information