pl/plh0119: Unskilled worker: amount of fair income

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
No output variables
Value Labels
en de
10 10 10
200 200 200
250 250 250
300 300 300
350 350 350
400 400 400
450 450 450
500 500 500
520 520 520
550 550 550
580 580 580
600 600 600
630 630 630
650 650 650
700 700 700
720 720 720
750 750 750
775 775 775
780 780 780
800 800 800
840 840 840
850 850 850
900 900 900
910 910 910
950 950 950
999 999 999
1000 1000 1000
1001 1001 1001
1050 1050 1050
1080 1080 1080
1100 1100 1100
1150 1150 1150
1200 1200 1200
1250 1250 1250
1300 1300 1300
1350 1350 1350
1400 1400 1400
1450 1450 1450
1500 1500 1500
1550 1550 1550
1560 1560 1560
1600 1600 1600
1650 1650 1650
1700 1700 1700
1740 1740 1740
1750 1750 1750
1800 1800 1800
1850 1850 1850
1900 1900 1900
1980 1980 1980
2000 2000 2000
2100 2100 2100
2200 2200 2200
2300 2300 2300
2400 2400 2400
2500 2500 2500
2700 2700 2700
2800 2800 2800
3000 3000 3000
3500 3500 3500
5000 5000 5000
10000 10000 10000
12000 12000 12000
15000 15000 15000
16500 16500 16500
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

plh0119

unskilled worker: amount of fair income

English label: Unskilled worker: amount of fair income

German label: Hoehe gerechtes Einkommen ungelernter Arbeiter


pl – Data from individual questionnaire (long)

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 4115
invalid 678332

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable plh0119 vp8301
Dataset pl vp
10 (1)
does not apply -2 (16990)
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (661342)