pl/plh0121: Manager: income

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
No output variables
Value Labels
en de
500 500 500
600 600 600
700 700 700
750 750 750
800 800 800
1000 1000 1000
1100 1100 1100
1200 1200 1200
1250 1250 1250
1400 1400 1400
1450 1450 1450
1500 1500 1500
1700 1700 1700
1750 1750 1750
1800 1800 1800
2000 2000 2000
2100 2100 2100
2200 2200 2200
2300 2300 2300
2400 2400 2400
2500 2500 2500
2599 2599 2599
2600 2600 2600
2800 2800 2800
2900 2900 2900
3000 3000 3000
3200 3200 3200
3400 3400 3400
3500 3500 3500
3600 3600 3600
3750 3750 3750
3800 3800 3800
4000 4000 4000
4050 4050 4050
4250 4250 4250
4500 4500 4500
4750 4750 4750
4800 4800 4800
5000 5000 5000
5100 5100 5100
5200 5200 5200
5250 5250 5250
5400 5400 5400
5500 5500 5500
5600 5600 5600
5800 5800 5800
6000 6000 6000
6300 6300 6300
6500 6500 6500
6800 6800 6800
7000 7000 7000
7400 7400 7400
7440 7440 7440
7500 7500 7500
8000 8000 8000
8500 8500 8500
9000 9000 9000
9500 9500 9500
10000 10000 10000
10100 10100 10100
10500 10500 10500
11000 11000 11000
11700 11700 11700
12000 12000 12000
12500 12500 12500
12800 12800 12800
13000 13000 13000
13500 13500 13500
13888 13888 13888
14000 14000 14000
14300 14300 14300
14583 14583 14583
15000 15000 15000
15500 15500 15500
16000 16000 16000
17000 17000 17000
17500 17500 17500
18000 18000 18000
18500 18500 18500
19000 19000 19000
19200 19200 19200
20000 20000 20000
21000 21000 21000
22000 22000 22000
22500 22500 22500
23000 23000 23000
24000 24000 24000
25000 25000 25000
25750 25750 25750
27000 27000 27000
27500 27500 27500
28000 28000 28000
29000 29000 29000
29166 29166 29166
30000 30000 30000
32000 32000 32000
35000 35000 35000
36000 36000 36000
38000 38000 38000
40000 40000 40000
41000 41000 41000
42000 42000 42000
45000 45000 45000
47000 47000 47000
48000 48000 48000
50000 50000 50000
51000 51000 51000
55000 55000 55000
60000 60000 60000
62000 62000 62000
62500 62500 62500
64000 64000 64000
65000 65000 65000
68000 68000 68000
70000 70000 70000
75000 75000 75000
78000 78000 78000
80000 80000 80000
82000 82000 82000
85000 85000 85000
86000 86000 86000
90000 90000 90000
99999 99999 99999
100000 100000 100000
110000 110000 110000
115000 115000 115000
120000 120000 120000
125000 125000 125000
130000 130000 130000
140000 140000 140000
150000 150000 150000
155000 155000 155000
160000 160000 160000
165000 165000 165000
166666 166666 166666
170000 170000 170000
180000 180000 180000
190000 190000 190000
200000 200000 200000
210000 210000 210000
215000 215000 215000
217000 217000 217000
219290 219290 219290
220000 220000 220000
225000 225000 225000
230000 230000 230000
240000 240000 240000
250000 250000 250000
275000 275000 275000
280000 280000 280000
300000 300000 300000
320000 320000 320000
350000 350000 350000
384000 384000 384000
400000 400000 400000
420000 420000 420000
450000 450000 450000
460000 460000 460000
500000 500000 500000
550000 550000 550000
575000 575000 575000
600000 600000 600000
700000 700000 700000
750000 750000 750000
800000 800000 800000
820000 820000 820000
850000 850000 850000
900000 900000 900000
950000 950000 950000
999999 999999 999999
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

plh0121

manager: income

English label: Manager: income

German label: Hoehe Einkommen Manager


pl – Data from individual questionnaire (long)

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 10180
invalid 672267

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable plh0121 vp8401
Dataset pl vp
500 (1)
does not apply -2 (10925)
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (661342)