Manager: income fair, amount

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Manager: income fair, amount Hoehe gerechtes Einkommen Manager
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
10000 10000 10000
5000 5000 5000
20000 20000 20000
15000 15000 15000
8000 8000 8000
6000 6000 6000
3000 3000 3000
4000 4000 4000
50000 50000 50000
30000 30000 30000
7000 7000 7000
25000 25000 25000
12000 12000 12000
2500 2500 2500
100000 100000 100000
2000 2000 2000
3500 3500 3500
40000 40000 40000
7500 7500 7500
9000 9000 9000
4500 4500 4500
80000 80000 80000
200000 200000 200000
150000 150000 150000
60000 60000 60000
5500 5500 5500
18000 18000 18000
1500 1500 1500
35000 35000 35000
500000 500000 500000
70000 70000 70000
250000 250000 250000
6500 6500 6500
120000 120000 120000
300000 300000 300000
1000 1000 1000
75000 75000 75000
999999 999999 999999
16000 16000 16000
8500 8500 8500
12500 12500 12500
14000 14000 14000
1200 1200 1200
1800 1800 1800
45000 45000 45000
600000 600000 600000
17000 17000 17000
180000 180000 180000
17500 17500 17500
400000 400000 400000
2800 2800 2800
22000 22000 22000
65000 65000 65000
2400 2400 2400
13000 13000 13000
800000 800000 800000
3200 3200 3200
24000 24000 24000
1600 1600 1600
350000 350000 350000
2200 2200 2200
4800 4800 4800
19000 19000 19000
1400 1400 1400
11000 11000 11000
125000 125000 125000
450000 450000 450000
1300 1300 1300
2750 2750 2750
85000 85000 85000
36000 36000 36000
1700 1700 1700
32000 32000 32000
700000 700000 700000
500 500 500
1900 1900 1900
2900 2900 2900
900 900 900
28000 28000 28000
3300 3300 3300
2600 2600 2600
27000 27000 27000
42000 42000 42000
550000 550000 550000
600 600 600
42500 42500 42500
900000 900000 900000
7060 7060 7060
4166 4166 4166
3511 3511 3511
90000 90000 90000
82500 82500 82500
2100 2100 2100
270000 270000 270000
5600 5600 5600
130000 130000 130000
620000 620000 620000
16500 16500 16500
375000 375000 375000
2345 2345 2345
2250 2250 2250
55000 55000 55000
3800 3800 3800
240000 240000 240000
9500 9500 9500
800 800 800
4900 4900 4900
74000 74000 74000
1750 1750 1750
6300 6300 6300
3900 3900 3900
14998 14998 14998
50009 50009 50009
3400 3400 3400
500850 500850 500850
350 350 350
1 1 1
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: plh0124

Dataset: pl – Data from individual questionnaire (long)

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: individual

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: manager: income fair, amount

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 6821
invalid 675626

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: plh0124 vp8601
Dataset: pl vp
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (661342)
does not apply -2 (14284)
10000 (1143)