medical reasons for no blood donation

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
bap/bap12103
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
bfp/bfp17103
2016:
2017:
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label medical reasons for no blood donation Medizinische Gruende, nicht Blut zu spenden
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Yes [1] Ja
2 [2] No [2] Nein
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): plh0133

Dataset: pl – Original Individual Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: person

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: medical reasons for no blood donation

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 36545
invalid 615596

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: plh0133 bap12103 bfp17103 bfpm_m_17005
Dataset: pl bap bfp bfp_mig
question this year not part of survey -8 (598238)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (9596)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (7807) -5 (1789) -5 (1789)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (7300) -2 (4330) -2 (2970) -2 (255)
no answer -1 (462) -1 (210) -1 (252) -1 (23)
yes 1 (10053) 1 (3581) 1 (6472)
no, stayed in ger until today 1 (437)
no 2 (26492) 2 (10792) 2 (15700)
yes, returned to country of birth 2 (2266)
yes, in another country 3 (0)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information