pl/plh0135: gilft of 10.000 EUR, give away a contingent

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2018:
No output variables
Value Labels
en de
0 0 0
1 1 1
2 2 2
3 3 3
5 5 5
10 10 10
20 20 20
50 50 50
100 100 100
150 150 150
200 200 200
250 250 250
300 300 300
333 333 333
400 400 400
500 500 500
600 600 600
700 700 700
750 750 750
800 800 800
900 900 900
1000 1000 1000
1200 1200 1200
1250 1250 1250
1300 1300 1300
1500 1500 1500
1700 1700 1700
1750 1750 1750
1800 1800 1800
1990 1990 1990
2000 2000 2000
2370 2370 2370
2500 2500 2500
2501 2501 2501
2600 2600 2600
2999 2999 2999
3000 3000 3000
3200 3200 3200
3250 3250 3250
3300 3300 3300
3333 3333 3333
3334 3334 3334
3350 3350 3350
3400 3400 3400
3500 3500 3500
3600 3600 3600
3700 3700 3700
4000 4000 4000
4201 4201 4201
4500 4500 4500
4750 4750 4750
4900 4900 4900
4987 4987 4987
4999 4999 4999
5000 5000 5000
5500 5500 5500
5600 5600 5600
6000 6000 6000
6500 6500 6500
6600 6600 6600
6666 6666 6666
6667 6667 6667
6700 6700 6700
7000 7000 7000
7400 7400 7400
7500 7500 7500
8000 8000 8000
8500 8500 8500
8750 8750 8750
9000 9000 9000
9500 9500 9500
9600 9600 9600
9998 9998 9998
10000 10000 10000
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

plh0135

gilft of 10.000 eur, give away a contingent

English label: gilft of 10.000 EUR, give away a contingent

German label: 10.000EUR geschenkt, Anteil verschenken


pl – Data from individual questionnaire (long)

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 37307
invalid 645140

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable plh0135 bap12202 bhp_04_02
Dataset pl bap bhp
0 (15859)
no answer -1 (285)
does not apply -2 (8228)
invalid -3 (7)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (13378)
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (623242)