pl/plh0139: Do Not Know Amount Of Fair Gross Income

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2010:
2012:
2014:
2016:
2018:
No output variables
Value Labels
en de
1 [1] Do Not Know [1] Weiss nicht
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

plh0139

do not know amount of fair gross income

English label: Do Not Know Amount Of Fair Gross Income

German label: Hoehe gerechter Bruttoverdienst, weiss nicht


pl – Data from individual questionnaire (long)

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 3763
invalid 678684

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable plh0139 plh0117 vp8102 zp4802 bbp4802 bdp5702 bfpm_p_22002 bfp6802 bhp_67_02
Dataset pl pl vp zp bbp bdp bfp_mig bfp bhp
do not know 1 (3763) 1 (960) 1 (820) 1 (657) 1 (506)
yes 1 (10689) 1 (10689) 1 (37)
no answer -1 (657) -1 (145) -1 (145) -1 (125) -1 (81) -1 (62) -1 (34) -1 (161)
does not apply -2 (110555) -2 (10271) -2 (10271) -2 (19707) -2 (20168) -2 (18430) -2 (4699) -2 (26516)
invalid -3 (0) -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (25174) -5 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (7664) -5 (11807) -5 (0)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0) -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (542298) -8 (661342)