do not Know Amount of Fair Net Income

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
vp/vp4602
2006:
2007:
xp/xp5302
2008:
2009:
zp/zp4902
2010:
2011:
bbp/bbp4902
2012:
2013:
bdp/bdp5802
2014:
2015:
bfp/bfp7002
2016:
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label do not Know Amount of Fair Net Income Hoehe gerechter Nettoverdienst, weiss nicht
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Do Not Know [1] Weiss nicht
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Statistics
Measure Value
valid 4050
invalid 648091

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: plh0141 vp4602 xp5302 zp4902 bbp4902 bdp5802 bfp7002 bfpm_p_22202 bhp_69_02
Dataset: pl vp xp zp bbp bdp bfp bfp_mig bhp
question this year not part of survey -8 (470001)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (25174)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (7664) -5 (11807) -5 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (152268) -2 (20488) -2 (20250) -2 (20101) -2 (20439) -2 (18617) -2 (26526)
no answer -1 (648) -1 (46) -1 (42) -1 (88) -1 (60) -1 (44) -1 (156)
do not know 1 (4050) 1 (603) 1 (570) 1 (488) 1 (501)
yes 1 (571) 1 (594)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information