pl/plh0174: Satisfaction With Housework

Value Labels
en de
0 [0] [de] 0 Zufrieden: Skala 0-Niedrig bis 10-Hoch [0] 0 Zufrieden: Skala 0-Niedrig bis 10-Hoch
1 [1] [de] 1 Zufrieden: Skala 0-Niedrig bis 10-Hoch [1] 1 Zufrieden: Skala 0-Niedrig bis 10-Hoch
2 [2] [de] 2 Zufrieden: Skala 0-Niedrig bis 10-Hoch [2] 2 Zufrieden: Skala 0-Niedrig bis 10-Hoch
3 [3] [de] 3 Zufrieden: Skala 0-Niedrig bis 10-Hoch [3] 3 Zufrieden: Skala 0-Niedrig bis 10-Hoch
4 [4] [de] 4 Zufrieden: Skala 0-Niedrig bis 10-Hoch [4] 4 Zufrieden: Skala 0-Niedrig bis 10-Hoch
5 [5] [de] 5 Zufrieden: Skala 0-Niedrig bis 10-Hoch [5] 5 Zufrieden: Skala 0-Niedrig bis 10-Hoch
6 [6] [de] 6 Zufrieden: Skala 0-Niedrig bis 10-Hoch [6] 6 Zufrieden: Skala 0-Niedrig bis 10-Hoch
7 [7] [de] 7 Zufrieden: Skala 0-Niedrig bis 10-Hoch [7] 7 Zufrieden: Skala 0-Niedrig bis 10-Hoch
8 [8] [de] 8 Zufrieden: Skala 0-Niedrig bis 10-Hoch [8] 8 Zufrieden: Skala 0-Niedrig bis 10-Hoch
9 [9] [de] 9 Zufrieden: Skala 0-Niedrig bis 10-Hoch [9] 9 Zufrieden: Skala 0-Niedrig bis 10-Hoch
10 [10] [de] 10 Zufrieden: Skala 0-Niedrig bis 10-Hoch [10] 10 Zufrieden: Skala 0-Niedrig bis 10-Hoch
-1 [-1] [de] keine Angabe [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] [de] trifft nicht zu [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] [de] nicht valide [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] [de] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] [de] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] [de] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-7 [-7] Only available in less restricted edition [-7] Nur in weniger eingeschränkter Edition verfügbar
-8 [-8] [de] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

plh0174

satisfaction with housework

English label: Satisfaction With Housework

German label: Zufriedenheit HH-Taetigk.


pl – Data from individual questionnaire (long)

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 497524
invalid 214831

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable plh0174 ap0305 bp0105 cp0105 dp0106 ep0105 fp0106 gp0105 jp0103 kp0103 lp0103 mp0103 np0103 op0103 pp0103 qp0103 rp0103 sp0103 tp0103 up0103 vp0103 wp0103 xp0103 yp0104 zp0104 bap0104 bbp0104 bcp0104 bdp0104 bep0104 bfp0104 bgp0104 bhp_01_04 bip_01_04 bjp_01_04
Dataset pl ap bp cp dp ep fp gp jp kp lp mp np op pp qp rp sp tp up vp wp xp yp zp bap bbp bcp bdp bep bfp bgp bhp bip bjp
1 (110)
skala 0-10 1 (123)
satisfied: on scale 0-low to 10-high 0 (131) 0 (59) 0 (52) 0 (28) 0 (34) 0 (40) 0 (53) 0 (83) 0 (74) 0 (80) 0 (67) 0 (61) 0 (71) 0 (85) 0 (199) 0 (193) 0 (174) 0 (158) 0 (135) 0 (143) 0 (137) 0 (116) 0 (84) 0 (100) 0 (162) 0 (140) 0 (107) 0 (130) 0 (118) 0 (99) 0 (86) 1 (111)
zufrieden: skala 0-niedrig bis 10-hoch 0 (3471)
completely satisfied 10 (1800) 10 (1730)
=ganz und gar zufrieden 10 (1968)
completely dissatisfied 0 (94)
completely unsatisfied 0 (94)
=ganz und gar unzufrieden 0 (84)
keine angabe -1 (24059) -1 (411)
no answer -1 (1858) -1 (434) -1 (404) -1 (384) -1 (381) -1 (342) -1 (3126) -1 (1286) -1 (1814) -1 (2266) -1 (1795) -1 (2244) -1 (1912) -1 (2282) -1 (33) -1 (31) -1 (32) -1 (28) -1 (30) -1 (20) -1 (21) -1 (11) -1 (5) -1 (2) -1 (10) -1 (192) -1 (203) -1 (123) -1 (597) -1 (569) -1 (433) -1 (403) -1 (377)
trifft nicht zu -2 (130147) -2 (2779)
does not apply -2 (2589) -2 (4219) -2 (3854) -2 (3769) -2 (3529) -2 (3303) -2 (0) -2 (3270) -2 (2617) -2 (2073) -2 (2422) -2 (1838) -2 (2556) -2 (1807) -2 (6917) -2 (6023) -2 (6720) -2 (5830) -2 (5529) -2 (5181) -2 (5289) -2 (4807) -2 (4565) -2 (4519) -2 (4797) -2 (4266) -2 (4215) -2 (4206) -2 (4015) -2 (3591) -2 (3263) -2 (3011) -2 (2778)
nicht valide -3 (4) -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (4) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
not valid -3 (0)
unzulaessige mehrfachantwort -4 (0) -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
in fragebogenversion nicht enthalten -5 (33555) -5 (3857)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (2570) -5 (1203) -5 (4964) -5 (0) -5 (1789) -5 (4594) -5 (5703)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (4422)
fragebogenversion mit geaenderter filterfuehrung -6 (0) -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
only available in less restricted edition -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0)
frage in diesem jahr nicht teil des frageprogramms -8 (27066)