pl/plh0175: Satisfaction With Household Income

Value Labels
en de
0 [0] [de] 0 Zufrieden: Skala 0-Niedrig bis 10-Hoch [0] 0 Zufrieden: Skala 0-Niedrig bis 10-Hoch
1 [1] [de] 1 Zufrieden: Skala 0-Niedrig bis 10-Hoch [1] 1 Zufrieden: Skala 0-Niedrig bis 10-Hoch
2 [2] [de] 2 Zufrieden: Skala 0-Niedrig bis 10-Hoch [2] 2 Zufrieden: Skala 0-Niedrig bis 10-Hoch
3 [3] [de] 3 Zufrieden: Skala 0-Niedrig bis 10-Hoch [3] 3 Zufrieden: Skala 0-Niedrig bis 10-Hoch
4 [4] [de] 4 Zufrieden: Skala 0-Niedrig bis 10-Hoch [4] 4 Zufrieden: Skala 0-Niedrig bis 10-Hoch
5 [5] [de] 5 Zufrieden: Skala 0-Niedrig bis 10-Hoch [5] 5 Zufrieden: Skala 0-Niedrig bis 10-Hoch
6 [6] [de] 6 Zufrieden: Skala 0-Niedrig bis 10-Hoch [6] 6 Zufrieden: Skala 0-Niedrig bis 10-Hoch
7 [7] [de] 7 Zufrieden: Skala 0-Niedrig bis 10-Hoch [7] 7 Zufrieden: Skala 0-Niedrig bis 10-Hoch
8 [8] [de] 8 Zufrieden: Skala 0-Niedrig bis 10-Hoch [8] 8 Zufrieden: Skala 0-Niedrig bis 10-Hoch
9 [9] [de] 9 Zufrieden: Skala 0-Niedrig bis 10-Hoch [9] 9 Zufrieden: Skala 0-Niedrig bis 10-Hoch
10 [10] [de] 10 Zufrieden: Skala 0-Niedrig bis 10-Hoch [10] 10 Zufrieden: Skala 0-Niedrig bis 10-Hoch
-1 [-1] [de] keine Angabe [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] [de] trifft nicht zu [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] [de] nicht valide [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] [de] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] [de] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] [de] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-7 [-7] Only available in less restricted edition [-7] Nur in weniger eingeschränkter Edition verfügbar
-8 [-8] [de] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

plh0175

satisfaction with household income

English label: Satisfaction With Household Income

German label: Zufriedenheit HH-Einkommen


pl – Data from individual questionnaire (long)

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 677117
invalid 35238

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable plh0175 ap0302 bp0102 cp0102 dp0102 ep0102 fp0102 gp5504e gp0102 hp1004 ip9804 jp0104 kp0104 lp0104 mp0104 np0104 op0104 pp0104 qp0104 rp0104 sp0104 tp0104 up0104 vp0104 wp0104 xp0104 yp0105 zp0105 bap0105 bbp0105 bcp0105 bdp0105 bep0105 bfp0105 bgp0105 bhp_01_05 bip_01_05 bjp_01_05
Dataset pl ap bp cp dp ep fp gpost gp hp ip jp kp lp mp np op pp qp rp sp tp up vp wp xp yp zp bap bbp bcp bdp bep bfp bgp bhp bip bjp
1 (295)
skala 0-10 1 (217)
satisfied: on scale 0-low to 10-high 0 (442) 0 (287) 0 (202) 0 (185) 0 (190) 0 (173) 0 (206) 0 (115) 0 (371) 0 (239) 0 (279) 0 (318) 0 (283) 0 (265) 0 (239) 0 (265) 0 (260) 0 (451) 0 (365) 0 (317) 0 (377) 0 (405) 0 (408) 0 (410) 0 (335) 0 (329) 0 (332) 0 (511) 0 (467) 0 (469) 0 (516) 0 (373) 0 (307) 0 (272) 1 (271)
zufrieden: skala 0-niedrig bis 10-hoch 0 (11788)
completely satisfied 10 (2394) 10 (2259)
=ganz und gar zufrieden 10 (3307)
completely dissatisfied 0 (300)
completely unsatisfied 0 (285)
=ganz und gar unzufrieden 0 (240)
keine angabe -1 (11055) -1 (313)
no answer -1 (203) -1 (218) -1 (139) -1 (116) -1 (118) -1 (110) -1 (68) -1 (91) -1 (138) -1 (140) -1 (348) -1 (321) -1 (319) -1 (269) -1 (303) -1 (370) -1 (318) -1 (507) -1 (380) -1 (449) -1 (382) -1 (497) -1 (395) -1 (383) -1 (326) -1 (323) -1 (308) -1 (333) -1 (342) -1 (349) -1 (343) -1 (422) -1 (386) -1 (366) -1 (360) -1 (302)
trifft nicht zu -2 (45) -2 (0)
does not apply -2 (45) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0)
nicht valide -3 (0) -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
not valid -3 (0)
unzulaessige mehrfachantwort -4 (0) -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
in fragebogenversion nicht enthalten -5 (24138) -5 (3857)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (2570) -5 (1203) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (1789) -5 (4594) -5 (5703)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (4422)
fragebogenversion mit geaenderter filterfuehrung -6 (0) -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
only available in less restricted edition -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0)
frage in diesem jahr nicht teil des frageprograms -8 (0)