pl/plh0189: Lonely

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2019:
none:
No output variables
Value Labels
en de
1 [1] [de] Stimmt ganz u.gar [1] Stimmt ganz u.gar
2 [2] [de] Stimmt eher [2] Stimmt eher
3 [3] [de] Stimmt eher nicht [3] Stimmt eher nicht
4 [4] [de] Stimmt ganz u.gar nicht [4] Stimmt ganz u.gar nicht
-1 [-1] [de] keine Angabe [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] [de] trifft nicht zu [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] [de] nicht valide [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] [de] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] [de] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] [de] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-7 [-7] Only available in less restricted edition [-7] Nur in weniger eingeschränkter Edition verfügbar
-8 [-8] [de] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

plh0189

lonely

English label: Lonely

German label: Fuehle micht oft einsam


pl – Data from individual questionnaire (long)

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 137519
invalid 574836

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable plh0189 gp5702e hp87o02 ip1002 jp0702 lp1102 mp1102 np0602 yp7902 bdp15202 bip_11_02
Dataset pl gpost hpost ip jp lp mp np yp bdp bip
does not apply -2 (0) 4 (2442) -2 (2303) 4 (6830) 4 (6612) 4 (6509) 4 (6747) 4 (8139) 4 (8516) 4 (11439)
stimmt ganz u.gar 1 (8642)
applies fully 1 (384) 1 (333)
definitely applies 1 (833) 1 (984) 1 (944) 1 (842)
applies completely 1 (847) 1 (1220) 1 (895)
true all the time 1 (1360)
stimmt eher 2 (16732)
probably applies 2 (396) 2 (383) 2 (1156) 2 (1646) 2 (1754) 2 (1698) 2 (1520) 2 (2627) 2 (2157) 2 (3395)
stimmt eher nicht 3 (46211)
probably does not apply 3 (887) 3 (1003) 3 (3048) 3 (3638) 3 (4375) 3 (4419) 3 (4091) 3 (7622) 3 (7508)
rather not true 3 (9620)
stimmt ganz u.gar nicht 4 (65934)
fully not apply 4 (2746)
definitely does not apply 4 (5954)
keine angabe -1 (688)
no answer -1 (40) -1 (41) -1 (103) -1 (81) -1 (83) -1 (43) -1 (78) -1 (76) -1 (73) -1 (70)
trifft nicht zu -2 (2303)
nicht valide -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
not valid -3 (0)
unzulaessige mehrfachantwort -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
in fragebogenversion nicht enthalten -5 (35215)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (11807)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (4422)
fragebogenversion mit geaenderter filterfuehrung -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
only available in less restricted edition -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0)
frage in diesem jahr nicht teil des frageprogramms -8 (536630)