pl/plh0190: Do Not Enjoy Work

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
No output variables
Value Labels
en de
1 [1] Applies Completely [1] Stimmt ganz u.gar
2 [2] Probably Applies [2] Stimmt eher
3 [3] Applies Slightly Less [3] Stimmt eher nicht
4 [4] Does Not Apply [4] Stimmt ganz u.gar nicht
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

plh0190

do not enjoy work

English label: Do Not Enjoy Work

German label: Keine Freude an der Arbeit


pl – Data from individual questionnaire (long)

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 125397
invalid 557050

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable plh0190 gp5703e hp87o03 ip1003 jp0703 lp1103 mp1103 np0603 yp7903 bdp15203 bip_11_03
Dataset pl gpost hpost ip jp lp mp np yp bdp bip
does not apply 4 (58145) -2 (901) 4 (1986) -2 (2303) 4 (5406) 4 (5906) 4 (5550) 4 (5251) 4 (7999) 4 (8374) 4 (10490)
applies completely 1 (6167) 1 (561) 1 (740) 1 (843)
applies fully 1 (197) 1 (231)
definitely applies 1 (510) 1 (735) 1 (600) 1 (544)
true all the time 1 (1206)
probably applies 2 (13770) 2 (359) 2 (406) 2 (1119) 2 (1483) 2 (1389) 2 (1422) 2 (1308) 2 (2017) 2 (1676) 2 (2591)
applies slightly less 3 (47315)
probably does not apply 3 (1043) 3 (1142) 3 (3517) 3 (4574) 3 (4896) 3 (5078) 3 (4981) 3 (7201) 3 (6270)
rather not true 3 (8613)
fully not apply 4 (1831)
definitely does not apply 4 (5352)
no answer -1 (10770) -1 (122) -1 (437) -1 (596) -1 (981) -1 (977) -1 (917) -1 (43) -1 (1727) -1 (1986) -1 (2984)
invalid -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
not valid -3 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (35215) -5 (4422)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (11807)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0) -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (506722)