On The Whole Trust People

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
tp/tp0301
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
yp/yp0301
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
bdp/bdp0301
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label On The Whole Trust People allg. Vertrauen
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Agree Completely [1] Stimme voll zu
2 [2] Agree Slightly [2] Stimme eher zu
3 [3] Disagree [3] Lehne eher ab
4 [4] Disagree Completely [4] Lehne voll ab
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): plh0192

Dataset: pl – Original Individual Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: person

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: on the whole trust people

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 67835
invalid 584306

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: plh0192 tp0301 yp0301 bdp0301
Dataset: pl tp yp bdp
question this year not part of survey -8 (578890)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (4964)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (4964)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (179) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (179)
no answer -1 (273) -1 (122) -1 (61) -1 (90)
agree completely 1 (4354) 1 (1434) 1 (1144) 1 (1776)
agree slightly 2 (38822) 2 (12395) 2 (10898) 2 (15529)
disagree 3 (21668) 3 (7545) 3 (6650) 3 (7473)
disagree completely 4 (2991) 4 (1115) 4 (931) 4 (945)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information