pl/plh0194: Caution Towards Foreigners

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2019:
none:
No output variables
Value Labels
en de
1 [1] [de] Stimme voll zu [1] Stimme voll zu
2 [2] [de] Stimme eher zu [2] Stimme eher zu
3 [3] [de] Lehne eher ab [3] Lehne eher ab
4 [4] [de] Lehne voll ab [4] Lehne voll ab
-1 [-1] [de] keine Angabe [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] [de] trifft nicht zu [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] [de] nicht valide [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] [de] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] [de] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] [de] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-7 [-7] Only available in less restricted edition [-7] Nur in weniger eingeschränkter Edition verfügbar
-8 [-8] [de] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

plh0194

caution towards foreigners

English label: Caution Towards Foreigners

German label: Vorsicht gegenueber Fremden


pl – Data from individual questionnaire (long)

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 97481
invalid 614874

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable plh0194 tp0303 yp0303 bdp0303 bip_04_03
Dataset pl tp yp bdp bip
stimme voll zu 1 (42116)
agree completely 1 (9967) 1 (8339) 1 (10712)
fully agree 1 (13098)
stimme eher zu 2 (42791)
agree slightly 2 (9827) 2 (8797) 2 (11828)
agree rather 2 (12339)
lehne eher ab 3 (10915)
disagree 3 (2322) 3 (2137) 3 (2809)
rather refuse 3 (3647)
lehne voll ab 4 (1659)
disagree completely 4 (385) 4 (338) 4 (352)
refuse completely 4 (584)
keine angabe -1 (422)
no answer -1 (110) -1 (73) -1 (112) -1 (127)
trifft nicht zu -2 (179)
does not apply -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (179) -2 (0)
nicht valide -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
not valid -3 (0)
unzulaessige mehrfachantwort -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
in fragebogenversion nicht enthalten -5 (5475)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (4964)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (511)
fragebogenversion mit geaenderter filterfuehrung -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
only available in less restricted edition -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0)
frage in diesem jahr nicht teil des frageprogramms -8 (608798)