pl/plh0195: Most People Are Exploitive, Fair

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
tp/tp04
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
yp/yp04
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
No output variables
Value Labels
en de
1 [1] People Exploit You [1] Leute nutzen aus
2 [2] People are Fair [2] Leute sind fair
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

plh0195

most people are exploitive, fair

English label: Most People Are Exploitive, Fair

German label: Leute nutzen aus, sind fair


pl – Data from individual questionnaire (long)

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 95595
invalid 586852

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable plh0195 tp04 yp04 bdp04 bip_05
Dataset pl tp yp bdp bip
people exploit you 1 (41127) 1 (10545) 1 (8932) 1 (10285)
would use you, if they had the chance 1 (11365)
people are fair 2 (54468) 2 (11673) 2 (10415) 2 (14925)
they would try to be fair to you 2 (17455)
no answer -1 (2386) -1 (393) -1 (337) -1 (603) -1 (1053)
does not apply -2 (179) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (179) -2 (0)
invalid -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
not valid -3 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (5397) -5 (433)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (4964)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0) -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (578890)